2017 Finishers (individual) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Simon Lumley   
Saturday, 14 October 2017 10:10

Finishers Lists for the 50th Longmynd Hike - 7th & 8th October 2017

No hiker may win more than one individual trophy. In the event of a hiker qualifying for more than one individual trophy, trophies will be awarded in the order shown below. Subsequent trophies will be awarded to the next eligible hiker in that category.

The Longmynd Staff - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the scout movement who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Junior Longmynd Staff - Awarded to any hiker under twenty years who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Novices Trophy - Awarded to the person who completed the course in the shortest time and who has not entered before.
The West Mercia Police Trophy - Awarded to the fastest lady novice.
The Swain Shield - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least fifty years old.
The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the 2nd Longmynd scout group who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Eric Broom Staff - Awarded to a member of Shropshire Scouts who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Raven Trophy - Awarded to a female member of the Scout or Guide movement who completes the course in the fastest time.
The Over-The-Hill Trophy - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least sixty years old.
Peggy''s Plate - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time and is aged 50 years or older.

 

All finishers (Longmynd Staff)

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 135 SIMON ADNEY                     SHREWSBURY            08:25
  2  99 ANDY DAVIES                     CHURCH STRETTON       08:30
  3 523 SAM ROBSON                      SHREWSBURY            09:23
  4 494 SAM PUGH                        SHREWSBURY            09:25
  4 580 ADAM BOOTH                      SHREWSBURY            09:25
  6 302 KRISTOFER LARSEN                CHURCH STRETTON       09:46
  6 536 DAVID CHETTA                    SUTTON COLDFIELD      09:46
  8  50 JIM MACGREGOR                   DOUGLAS               09:51
  9  23 JON OLIVER                      SHREWSBURY            10:17
  9  36 NICHOLAS POLLOCK                SHREWSBURY            10:17
  9  43 DYLAN MOXON                     SHREWSBURY            10:17
  9 136 JAMES ADNEY                     SHREWSBURY            10:17
  9 327 REUBEN ALLDRIDGE                STALYBRIDGE           10:17
 14  77 JAMIE HANCOCK                   BAYSTON HILL          10:46
 14 270 GEORGE THOMAS                   SHREWSBURY            10:46
 16  66 ROBERT McNALLY                  SHREWSBURY            10:48
 17   2 HELEN STOKES                    ECCLESHALL            10:49
 17  89 MATT HODGSON                    SHREWSBURY            10:49
 17 143 RACHAEL BOLLOM                  ALL STRETTON          10:49
 17 144 MARK BOLLOM                     CHURCH STRETTON       10:49
 17 380 CHARLOTTE EDWARDS               NEWPORT               10:49
 22  21 CHARLOTTE PRINCE                CHURCH STRATTON       11:11
 22  76 GUY HOLLOWAY                    SHREWSBURY            11:11
 22 205 JAMES HANMER                    SHREWSBURY            11:11
 22 341 CALLUM JOLLIFFE                 NANTWICH              11:11
 26 359 TRACEY HAYWARD                  TELFORD               11:16
 26 428 SHAUN WESTERN                   SHIFNAL               11:16
 26 469 ANDREW MALPASS                  TELFORD               11:16
 29 368 MATTHEW GARNETT                 BRISTOL               11:31
 29 405 ROBERT COURT                    SHREWSBURY            11:31
 29 532 BRADLEY GURNEY                  BUCKNELL              11:31
 32  67 SIMON NEEVES                    SHREWSBURY            11:56
 32 118 ROB FENWICK                     SHREWSBURY            11:56
 32 119 RICHARD EVANS                   SHREWSBURY            11:56
 35  24 THOMAS PEACH                    SHREWSBURY            12:09
 35 254 MATTHEW BREAKELL                SHREWSBURY            12:09
 35 261 NICK BUCKNALL                   SHREWSBURY            12:09
 35 263 NEIL BROWN                      BRISTOL               12:09
 35 345 BENJAMIN WADE                   NR NEWPORT            12:09
 40  47 NATHAN MARLAND                  CHURCH STRETTON       12:15
 41 264 THOMAS BEAVER                   CHURCH STRETTON       12:19
 41 347 TIM VINER                       SHREWSBURY            12:19
 41 526 ROBERT RONDEL                   SHREWSBURY            12:19
 44  79 MICK JONES                      HANWOOD               12:51
 44 399 PHIL LOWREY                     SHREWSBURY            12:51
 44 566 PAUL GRESTY                     SHREWSBURY            12:51
 47 174 PATRICK SINCLAIR                LONDON                12:59
 47 361 WILLIAM DOWSETT                 ALL STRETTON          12:59
 49 296 STEPHEN PARKER                  OAKHAM                13:04
 49 367 MARK ALDERSON                   DEEPING ST JAMES      13:04
 49 376 ANDREW DENNIS                   STAMFORD              13:04
 49 403 DARREN COATES                   SAWBRIDGEWORTH        13:04
 53 149 MATT BIGGIN                     FORDHAM               13:08
 53 184 CHRIS MYLES                     SHREWSBURY            13:08
 53 411 JOSEPH SHAW                     SHREWSBURY            13:08
 53 412 QUENTIN SHAW                    SHREWSBURY            13:08
 53 538 JAMES COLE                      STOURBRIDGE           13:08
 58 206 MICHAEL HILL                    SHREWSBURY            13:25
 58 207 NICHOLAS HILL                   SHREWSBURY            13:25
 58 413 GARETH SWAIN                    SHREWSBURY            13:25
 61 398 KIM BENNETT                     TELFORD               13:35
 61 496 LEE RUDD                        TELFORD               13:35
 63  37 PHIL PERRY                      SHREWSBURY            13:39
 63  54 ALISTAIR MITCHELL               SHREWSBURY            13:39
 63 106 HUMPHREY DUNN                   SHREWSBURY            13:39
 66 540 MARK DEAN                       LLANYMYNECH           13:40
 67 541 LIZ EDWARDS                     WORCESTER             13:47
 68 362 BECKY GREENWOOD                 LONDON                13:48
 69  64 LUC LICHTLE                     SHREWSBURY            13:49
 69 472 JON PRICE                       CHURCH STRETTON       13:49
 69 525 BRUCE ORME                      CRAVEN ARMS           13:49
 72  86 COLIN HARRISON                  KESWICK               13:53
 73 122 JEFF CAMPBELL                   CLAYGATE; ESHER       13:55
 73 152 ADAM BAKER                      MARKET DRAYTON        13:55
 73 239 ANDREW ARNOLD                   CLIFTON-UPON-TEME     13:55
 73 517 STEVE ARNOLD                    LICHFIELD             13:55
 77  30 ROBERT PERRY                    LONDON                13:56
 77 343 PHIL HAYES                      CHURCH STRETTON       13:56
 79  81 CHERYL HIGGINS                  LONGNOR               14:05
 79 138 SIMON COLE                      TELFORD               14:05
 79 507 DAVID BELL                      BROMSGROVE            14:05
 82 160 GARETH WELDING                  TELFORD               14:06
 83  56 NICK LEWIS                      NORTHWICH             14:08
 83 154 DUNCAN BOWDLER                  SHREWSBURY            14:08
 83 476 JAMIE ROBERTS                   BATH                  14:08
 83 544 MARGARET HERBERT                SHREWSBURY            14:08
 87  75 DAVE HILLS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:09
 87 116 DARREN ELLIS                    CRAVEN ARMS           14:09
 89  58 MARK MIDDLETON                  SHREWSBURY            14:17
 89 114 ADRIAN FORSTER                  SHREWSBURY            14:17
 89 208 HAYDN JONES                     SHREWSBURY            14:17
 89 275 NICK SCOTT                      SHREWSBURY            14:17
 93 253 KENT BUTCHER                    BROUGHTON ASTLEY      14:22
 93 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
 93 441 BOB CURTIS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:22
 93 470 SIMON MONK                      WALKMILLS             14:22
 93 559 STEVE DAWLING                   SHREWSBURY            14:22
 98 194 TIM LEWIS                       CRAVEN ARMS           14:38
 99 581 MARTIN CANNING                  BIRMINGHAM            14:39
 99 582 STEVE HUMPHREYS                 BIRMINGHAM            14:39
101  39 GRANT WILSON                    LUDLOW                14:44
101 105 IAN FORD                        SHREWSBURY            14:44
101 134 FRANK ATHERTON                  CHURCH STRETTON       14:44
101 552 CHARLES SANDELLS                SHREWSBURY            14:44
105  68 PHILIP LINK                     TELFORD               14:55
105 203 PHIL HARRIS                     TELFORD               14:55
105 567 MALCOLM EVANS                   SHREWSBURY            14:55
108 356 RODNEY JONES                    NEWPORT               14:56
108 366 PHILIP DOLDING                  NEWPORT               14:56
110  88 ERIC HANNA                      SHREWSBURY            14:58
110 213 JENNY HENN                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:58
110 214 CRAIG HENN                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:58
110 374 LEIGH FRANCIS                   CRAVEN ARMS           14:58
110 386 CHARLES BRAYNE                  CHURCH STRETTON       14:58
110 561 JOANNE DEAN                     MINSTERLEY            14:58
110 562 ALAN DEAN                       MINSTERLEY            14:58
117 282 CHRIS PIKE                      WALKMILLS             15:10
117 336 IAN JACKSON                     WALKMILLS             15:10
117 424 MATT WILLIAMS                   WALKMILLS             15:10
117 568 RAMSAY DEAN                     CHURCH STRETTON       15:10
121  10 ANDREW SPREADBOROUGH            CRAVEN ARMS           15:31
121 123 PHIL CLARKE                     CHURCH STRETTON       15:31
123 510 ED MORRIS                       SHREWSBURY            15:32
124 172 EMMA VEITCH                     TELFORD               15:34
125  22 LAURE PEPPER                    CHURCH STRETTON       15:35
125 157 PAUL WEBB                       CRAVEN ARMS           15:35
125 179 EDDIE POMFRET                   MINSTERLEY            15:35
125 210 MARTIN HUGHES                   CHURCH STRETTON       15:35
125 228 IAN HODKINSON                   STAFFORD              15:35
130 250 BEN GODDARD                     PONTESBURY            15:38
131 125 ZOE BEALE                       SOUTHAM               15:39
131 186 ROGER MUSSON                    PRESTON               15:39
131 555 CARL MEYER                      SHREWSBURY            15:39
134  16 HAYLEY WELLS                    SHREWSBURY            15:44
134  17 COLIN WELLS                     SHREWSBURY            15:44
134  74 NILOU HUGHES                    OSWESTRY              15:44
134  96 ROSE GOODERHAM                  KENNINGHALL           15:44
134  97 JAMES GOODERHAM                 KENNINGHALL           15:44
134  98 IAN GALLIERS                    SHREWSBURY            15:44
140 230 MAURO HARTSHORN                 CHESTER               15:48
141  31 NICK RICHARDS                   KIDDERMINSTER         15:49
141 295 LUDVIG PERSSON                  WALKMILLS             15:49
141 533 CHRIS FLETCHER                  HEREFORD              15:49
144 191 GLENN NOTLEY                    TELFORD               15:51
144 222 SUZANNE JOHNSTON                SHREWSBURY            15:51
144 489 PETER HALL                      TELFORD               15:51
147 252 MICHAEL BISHOP                  SHREWSBURY            16:07
147 373 ROB EVASON                      SHREWSBURY            16:07
149 139 SARAH COLE                      DORRINGTON            16:14
149 145 GARETH BOWDLER                  BRINGSTY              16:14
149 147 JANE ATKINS                     SHREWSBURY            16:14
152   8 MARK SHERRATT                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
152 133 DAVID ANDREW                    CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
152 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
155  93 JAMES DOWDALL                   TELFORD               16:21
155 166 CHRIS WESTWOOD                  TELFORD               16:21
157  83 BERNIE HOLBROOK                 NR NEWPORT            16:23
157  92 JUDE GRAINGER                   TELFORD               16:23
157 100 PAUL DAINTY                     NEWPORT               16:23
160 301 STEVE MOODY                     LONDON                16:24
160 364 DARREN ANDERSON                 WALKMILLS             16:24
160 372 NIGEL LEA                       CHURCH STRETTON       16:24
160 425 ANDY WORKMAN                    WALKMILLS             16:24
164  27 NEIL PRICE                      SHREWSBURY            16:25
164  46 FELIX MORRIS                    SHREWSBURY            16:25
164  80 NATASHA JONES                   SHREWSBURY            16:25
167 473 JANET PITT-LEWIS                SHREWSBURY            17:07
168 137 STUART ASHLEY                   SHREWSBURY            17:12
168 407 DAVID COULL                     SHREWSBURY            17:12
168 471 MATT MEAD                       WORCESTER             17:12
168 484 JOHN MOONEY                     ELLESMERE             17:12
172  44 ED MIDDLETON                    NEWPORT               17:14
172 458 DAVE LOCKETT                    SHREWSBURY            17:14
174 104 KEVIN EVANS                     MUCH WENLOCK          17:15
174 223 SUZANNE HIGGS                   SHREWSBURY            17:15
174 497 ADAM HATTON                     WORTHEN               17:15
177   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
177  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
179  63 ANTHONY MARSTON                 CHURCH STRETTON       17:17
180  65 IAN LATHAM                      SHREWSBURY            17:19
181  41 PARINI MANKAD                   STAFFORD              17:22
181 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
181 330 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS                SHREWSBURY            17:22
181 415 DAN TUDOR                       SHREWSBURY            17:22
181 433 DUNCAN CHILCOTT                 NEWPORT               17:22
186  82 HEATHER HOGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
186 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
186 117 ELLEN DEIGHTON                  NEWPORT               17:29
186 402 RUTH CORRIGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
190 112 NEIL GRAINGER                   BUCKINGHAM            17:31
190 268 ALEX VINALL                     BUCKINGHAM            17:31
190 269 JEFF WOODS                      BUCKINGHAM            17:31
190 406 PAUL CAMPBELL                   BUCKINGHAM            17:31
194 514 STEVEN ROWLANDS                 GUILDFORD             17:39
194 515 MICHAEL ROWLANDS                GUILDFORD             17:39
194 518 ASHLEY WARD                     GUILDFORD             17:39
194 524 EDWIN TATE                      SKIPTON               17:39
198 511 DAN LONGSTAFF                   CHURCH STRETTON       17:40
199 439 EINAR CRONSTEDT                 WALKMILLS             17:42
200 243 JOHN GRANT                      WORCESTERSHIRE        17:44
200 551 FRED WALTERS                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:44
202 499 KURT FINNIGAN                   SHREWSBURY            17:45
203 365 WILLIAM ALLMAN                  AUDLEM                18:06
203 388 TRISTAN BARTON                  MARSHFIELD            18:06
203 498 HENRY FINNIGAN                  FORDS HEATH           18:06
206 229 SAM JONES                       AUDLEM                18:09
206 375 DAVID FORD                      STOCKPORT             18:09
206 500 JOSEPHINE FOTHERINGHAM          SHREWSBURY            18:09
206 553 GARETH SIMMS                    TELFORD               18:09
206 554 RACHEL SIMMS                    TELFORD               18:09
206 557 ELLIOT DAVIES                   SHREWSBURY            18:09
206 558 PAUL FOTHERINGHAM               SHREWSBURY            18:09
206 571 EWAN DRYBURGH                   SHREWSBURY            18:09
206 573 OLIVER BARRATT                  LONDON                18:09
206 575 NEIL DRYBURGH                   GLASGOW               18:09
206 576 WILLIAM DRYBURGH                SHREWSBURY            18:09
206 577 TED DODWELL HILL                SHREWSBURY            18:09
218 574 RICHARD HOWELLS                 TELFORD               18:19
219  49 ADRIAN LOVELOCK                 CHURCH STRETTON       18:20
219  52 IAN LITTLEFORD                  TELFORD               18:20
219  85 MARTIN HEFFORD                  TELFORD               18:20
219 277 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES            LLANYMYNECH           18:20
219 285 MICHAEL SANDBROOK               TELFORD               18:20
219 335 TIM HUGHES                      MACCLESFIELD          18:20
219 400 TOBIAS MILL                     WHITLEY BAY           18:20
219 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
219 502 SIMON BANKS                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
228 535 JOHN CARRON                     CANTERBURY            18:28
229  51 PETER MATTHEWS                  CHURCH STRETTON       18:30
229 156 DAVID WALSH                     BRISTOL               18:30
229 492 JOHN HAYES                      SLOUGH                18:30
232   5 ALISON WRIGHT                   NOTTINGHAM            18:32
232   6 TIM WORTH                       HARTLEPOOL            18:32
232 126 BARBARA COSFORD                 SHREWSBURY            18:32
232 127 MARK COSFORD                    NOTTINGHAM            18:32
232 128 PETER COSFORD                   SHREWSBURY            18:32
237 430 HUGO SALWEY                     CRAVEN ARMS           18:34
238  57 MICHAEL LEEDS                   PENKRIDGE             18:36
238 151 ALEN BOTHWELL                   OSWESTRY              18:36
238 201 STEVEN HILL                     LAPLEY                18:36
241  38 EDWARD RYSDALE                  SHREWSBURY            18:37
241  45 RICHARD MORRIS                  CONDOVER              18:37
241 187 ADRIAN MARSH                    SHREWSBURY            18:37
241 232 JOHNNY EVANS                    CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
241 308 JAMES MORRIS                    CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
241 563 SIMON GRAY                      CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
241 579 EMMA BARNETT                    CONDOVER              18:37
248 503 TOBY BRITNELL                   LONDON                18:50
248 512 STUART ALTMAN                   SHREWSBURY            18:50
248 547 SAM GREASLEY                    LONDON                18:50
248 548 JEREMY DEAN                     LONDON                18:50
252  13 ANDY WILCOX                     TELFORD               18:55
252  91 JANE DAVIES                     CRAVEN ARMS           18:55
252 170 ROSS SANDFORD                   HORSEHAY              18:55
252 171 ANDREW SCOTT                    MUCH WENLOCK          18:55
252 260 MARK BROWN                      MUCH WENLOCK          18:55
257 204 ROB JONES                       TELFORD               19:00
257 340 NICK ISSAC                      BIRMINGHAM            19:00
257 520 SOPHIE GARNER                   BIRMINGHAM            19:00
260 385 PAUL DONNELLY                   SOUTHPORT             19:01
260 504 ROBIN BENNETT                   MUCH WENLOCK          19:01
262 200 PETER OLIVER                    SHREWSBURY            19:17
262 245 JAMES FENNELL                   GILBERDYKE            19:17
262 256 RICHARD BURSTON                 SOLIHULL              19:17
262 265 LIZ BOURNE                      TURRIFF               19:17
262 290 KIRSTEN OLIVER                  SHREWSBURY            19:17
262 331 KEVIN HERCOCK                   CHURCH STRETTON       19:17
262 332 GEORGIE HERCOCK                 SHREWSBURY            19:17
262 416 JAMES WINSTANLEY                WORCESTER             19:17
270 281 MICHAL PYCIO                    CHURCH STRETTON       19:20
270 306 NINO KREWER                     WALKMILLS             19:20
270 307 DANIELA LACOB                   WALKMILLS             19:20
273  35 ISOBEL PITTS                    CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
273 176 JOSH PLANT                      WOMBOURNE             19:22
273 177 SAMUEL PLANT                    WOLVERHAMPTON         19:22
273 240 ROSS DONOVAN                    STAFFORD              19:22
273 409 JONNY SODEN                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
278 381 GEORGE DEAN                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:23
279 255 ANDREW BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
279 258 SHELLY BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
279 320 SIMON COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
279 321 LIBBY COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
283  48 SUSAN LLOYD                     OSWESTRY              19:28
283 431 CRAIG WALL                      PENARTH               19:28
283 435 FIONA CAMERON                   WOKING                19:28
283 564 STEPHEN EDWARDS                 DUDLEY                19:28
287 262 CHRIS BERRY                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:29
287 509 PAUL BOBBY                      OXFORD                19:29
289 238 ANDREW GRIFFITHS                CHURCH STRETTON       19:33
290  18 JAMES TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
290  19 KATHY TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
290  78 SIMON HARTRIDGE                 TELFORD               19:36
290 155 LESLEY TROTMAN                  TELFORD               19:36
290 487 STEVEN HENSHALL                 MINSTERLEY            19:36
295 217 GERALD JONES                    BISHOPS CASTLE        19:38
295 271 RICHARD TALBOT                  NEWPORT               19:38
295 272 IAN VANN                        NEWPORT               19:38
295 288 ALAN WILLIAMSON                 READING               19:38
295 328 KATE ALEXANDER                  READING               19:38
300 198 JESSIE PRENTICE                 LUDLOW                19:41
300 199 IAIN PRENTICE                   LUDLOW                19:41
300 537 ANDY CHATHAM                    SHREWSBURY            19:41
300 569 STUART GATER                    SHREWSBURY            19:41
304 257 DAVE BROWN                      CRAVEN ARMS           19:56
305 212 SIAN HARRIS                     CRAVVN ARMS           19:57
305 480 SARAH LONGVILLE                 CHURCH STRETTON       19:57
307 485 GARETH JONES                    NORWICH               20:18
307 486 IAIN HUTCHINSON                 NORWICH               20:18
307 501 BEN BOSWELL                     HEREFORD              20:18
310 161 ARMIN WAGNER                    WALKMILLS             20:20
310 162 BORIS SAGERNIK                  WALKMILLS             20:20
312 153 SHAUN BROWN                     NORWICH               20:21
313  14 YVONNE WILLIAMS                 CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
313  90 TIMOTHY HOWARD                  NORWICH               20:22
313 148 DUSAN BRCE                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
313 163 GORAN SAVORA                    WALKMILLS             20:22
313 195 DAVID MEDCALF                   CHELTENHAM            20:22
313 276 SHARON WAKEMAN                  CLEOBURY MORTIMER     20:22
313 278 TRICIA SMITH                    CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
313 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
313 397 GRAHAM BUTLER                   WOLVERHAMPTON         20:22
313 432 FINN WALTON                     BAYSTON HILL          20:22
313 437 DANIEL COX                      WOLVERHAMPTON         20:22
313 460 DAVID LATCHAM                   SHREWSBURY            20:22
313 508 HAMISH BINGLEY                  CAMBRIDGE             20:22
313 542 SEBASTIAN INGHAM                MALMESBURY            20:22
327 312 ALEX RAESIDE                    SHREWSBURY            20:28
328 164 HELEN YATES                     TELFORD               20:32
328 310 MATTHEW LEE                     TELFORD               20:32
330 244 GRAHAM EDDIES                   SHREWSBURY            20:33
330 273 GERAINT WILLIAMS                MUCH WENLOCK          20:33
330 274 BEN TENCH                       MUCH WENLOCK          20:33
330 322 DANIEL CLAYTON                  MUCH WENLOCK          20:33
334  53 PAUL MARRIOTT                   RADLETT               20:37
334 103 DIMO GEHRIG                     ESCHENBACH            20:37
334 401 DUNCAN CONEYBEARE               READING               20:37
337 111 RORY GALLIERS                   OSWESTRY              20:39
338 438 MICHAEL COLCLOUGH               NORTHAMPTON           20:42
338 543 GARY HARTSHORN                  OSWESTRY              20:42
340 479 MICHAEL QUICK                   BRIDGNORTH            20:43
341 248 JAMES GRIFFIN                   TELFORD               20:47
341 421 TIM WHITEHEAD                   LOUGHBOROUGH          20:47
341 423 BEN WHITEHEAD                   SEVENOAKS             20:47
341 521 HEIDI ALLCOCK                   TAMWORTH              20:47
345  62 DOM MUSGROVE                    TELFORD               20:49
345 115 ANTHONY FATHERS                 LOWESTOFT             20:49
345 209 SARAH INGLIS                    TELFORD               20:49
345 353 CHRIS HARDMAN                   NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME  20:49
345 505 SALLY BRYN-JONES                LONDON                20:49
345 506 CECILIA BOTTOMLEY               LONDON                20:49
345 531 TRACY NORTH                     LONDON                20:49
352 196 KARL NORMAN                     HARPENDEN             20:52
352 227 JON HODGSON                     DORKING               20:52
352 266 JUSTIN STEVENSON                OSWESTRY              20:52
352 267 ROSS WILKINSON                  OSWESTRY              20:52
356  32 JAN PHILLIPS                    OSWESTRY              20:53
357  69 DAVID MORGAN                    SHREWSBURY            20:56
358 298 ADAM REEVES                     BRIDGNORTH            21:05
358 299 ELEANOR REEVES                  BRIDGNORTH            21:05
358 377 NICHOLAS GRAHAM                 BRIDGNORTH            21:05
361 513 TIM HIGGINS                     CLEMSFOLD             21:07
362 215 SAM HEAP                        TELFORD               21:12
362 221 LEE HOPGOOD                     WORCESTER             21:12
362 237 TOM DEVEY                       CARDINGTON            21:12
362 371 STEPHEN MULLENS                 MARSTON MORETAINE     21:12
362 387 ANNETTE BELL                    BEDFORD               21:12
362 493 PETER ROBERTS                   DOLGELLAU             21:12
368 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
368 337 PAT HERLIHY                     KENILWORTH            21:15
368 369 JONATHAN KINGSTON               WARWICK               21:15
371 522 BEN TRANTOR                     WORTHEN               21:17
372 110 ROBERT EBENFUEHRER              BIRMINGHAM            21:18
373   3 PHILIP STEER                    NEWPORT               21:19
374 384 JOE DUNNE                       CHURCH STRETTON       21:20
375 284 DAVE WILKINSON                  CHURCH STRETTON       21:24
375 309 JIM MOULD                       SHREWSBURY            21:24
375 452 PATRICK CHILD                   LUDLOW                21:24
375 453 TOBY CHILD                      LUDLOW                21:24
379 224 NAOMI JONES                     UPTON MAGNA           21:31
379 246 FRANCESCA GERMAIN               SHREWSBURY            21:31
379 396 HARRIET BEETON                  SHREWSBURY            21:31
379 440 GRAHAM CARLESS                  SHREWSBURY            21:31
383 467 CALLUM MAGILL                   CHURCH STRETTON       21:42
383 495 WILLIAM MORRISH-POSTLETHWAITE   BISHOPS CASTLE        21:42
383 560 RYAN FOULKES                    CHURCH STRETTON       21:42
383 565 RACH DODD                       BUILTH WELLS          21:42
387 231 HANNAH JONES                    SHREWSBURY            21:45
387 241 RICHARD DODD                    LITTLE WENLOCK        21:45
387 249 JENNIE ASBURY                   LONDON                21:45
387 294 TESS RUSHTON                    BRISTOL               21:45
387 355 OLIVER JONES                    SHREWSBURY            21:45
392  28 SARAH ROBERTS                   SHREWSBURY            21:47
392  29 CHRIS ROBERTS                   SHREWSBURY            21:47
392 130 NEIL COUNSELL                   CAERPHILLY            21:47
392 131 KATHRYN COUNSELL                CAERPHILLY            21:47
392 291 GARETH PRIOR                    TELFORD               21:47
392 475 KITTY ROWLEY                    CRAVEN ARMS           21:47
392 477 ROBERT PRIOR                    SHIFNAL               21:47
399 292 PAUL ROODE                      PAPENDRECHT           21:52
399 293 VIVIAN ROODE                    EINDHOVEN             21:52
399 481 MATHEW LEE                      WATFORD               21:52
402 382 WILLIAM DUNNE                   CHURCH STRETTON       21:53
403  40 ROBERT LOCOCK                   LICHFIELD             21:56
403 159 TONI VAUGHAN                    SHREWSBURY            21:56
405   9 ROGER SANDERS                   ELLESMERE             21:57
405  42 LOUISE MORCUMB                  PENLEY                21:57
405 141 STEVE CARTER                    OSWESTRY              21:57
405 167 CHRIS THORLEY                   SHREWSBURY            21:57
409 242 GARY FELTON                     SHREWSBURY            22:06
410 236 PHIL EMERY                      CHESTERFIELD          22:14
410 414 STEVE TORLEY                    STOCKPORT             22:14
412  59 JOHN LAWLEY                     WEST BROMWICH         22:15
412 326 BERNARD CORFE                   STOCKPORT             22:15
412 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
415  60 DEBORAH LAWLEY                  TELFORD               22:20
415 450 TONY CEDRAOUI                   CHURCH STRETTON       22:20
417 417 DANIEL WILLIAMS                 TELFORD               22:21
418 457 PHILIP NICAISE                  CHURCH STRETTON       22:22
418 528 BRIAN TURNER                    MONTGOMERY            22:22
420 259 DAVID BROWN                     CHURCH STRETTON       22:25
420 530 MICHAEL MERRIMAN                LIVERPOOL             22:25
422 319 STUART COLTHURST                SHREWSBURY            22:29
423 173 ADRIAN SIMONS                   TELFORD               22:30
424 342 TOM HOLLOWAY                    SHREWSBURY            22:34
425 197 RICHARD McCULLOCH               WORTHEN               22:38
425 464 MATTHEW WAINHOUSE               WORTHEN               22:38
425 546 TOMAS D`ALESIO                  SHREWSBURY            22:38
428 474 JACK PRITCHARD                  SHREWSBURY            22:39
429 346 DAVE SHAW                       TELFORD               22:47
429 447 FINOLA CORLEY                   TELFORD               22:47
429 448 JOHN CLARK                      SHREWSBURY            22:47
429 455 SOPHIE MEREDITH                 TELFORD               22:47
429 456 DAVID MEREDITH                  SHREWSBURY            22:47
434 539 DAMIEN BELL                     GOSPORT               23:02
434 556 STEPHEN FISHER                  STOURBRIDGE           23:02
436 394 LAURENT BECHEROT                CHURCH STRETTON       23:07
437 333 RHYS HARRY                      TENBY                 23:10
437 334 WILLIAM HUGHES                  TENBY                 23:10
439 313 LUKE REYNOLDS                   CHURCH ASTON          23:16
439 315 LOUISE PUGH                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
439 316 GARETH PUGH                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
439 354 CERI HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
443 121 CHRIS CAIN                      NEWPORT               23:17
443 404 PAUL CROMPTON                   NEWPORT               23:17
445 183 FRANCESCO NALE                  LONDON                23:18
445 410 CHRISTIAN SCOTT MACKENZIE       LONDON                23:18
445 418 JANE SMITH                      LONDON                23:18
445 427 TOBY SMITH                      LONDON                23:18
445 434 ELENA CATALDO                   LONDON                23:18
450 188 ALEX McMUNN                     SHREWSBURY            23:21
450 192 HENRIK NIELSEN                  SHREWSBURY            23:21
450 193 TINA NIELSEN                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
450 390 MIKE BURROWS                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
454 190 THEA McCULLOCH                  WORTHEN               23:24
454 220 LOU HAYES                       WORTHEN               23:24
456 527 CLIVE TRANTER                   DUDLEY                23:26
456 529 ANDY HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:26
458 419 JACKIE WINFIELD                 BROADSTONE            23:27
458 420 PHIL WINFIELD                   POOLE                 23:27
458 483 CIARAN LAGAN                    POOLE                 23:27
461 289 THOMAS THORNE                   SHREWSBURY            23:31
461 429 ELLIE WINKWORTH                 SHREWSBURY            23:31



Top of page

The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1   2 HELEN STOKES                    ECCLESHALL            10:49
  1 143 RACHAEL BOLLOM                  ALL STRETTON          10:49
  1 380 CHARLOTTE EDWARDS               NEWPORT               10:49
  4  21 CHARLOTTE PRINCE                CHURCH STRATTON       11:11
  5 359 TRACEY HAYWARD                  TELFORD               11:16
  6 398 KIM BENNETT                     TELFORD               13:35
  7 541 LIZ EDWARDS                     WORCESTER             13:47
  8 362 BECKY GREENWOOD                 LONDON                13:48
  9  81 CHERYL HIGGINS                  LONGNOR               14:05
 10 544 MARGARET HERBERT                SHREWSBURY            14:08
 11 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
 12 213 JENNY HENN                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:58
 12 374 LEIGH FRANCIS                   CRAVEN ARMS           14:58
 12 561 JOANNE DEAN                     MINSTERLEY            14:58
 15 172 EMMA VEITCH                     TELFORD               15:34
 16  22 LAURE PEPPER                    CHURCH STRETTON       15:35
 17 125 ZOE BEALE                       SOUTHAM               15:39
 18  16 HAYLEY WELLS                    SHREWSBURY            15:44
 18  74 NILOU HUGHES                    OSWESTRY              15:44
 18  96 ROSE GOODERHAM                  KENNINGHALL           15:44
 21 222 SUZANNE JOHNSTON                SHREWSBURY            15:51
 22 139 SARAH COLE                      DORRINGTON            16:14
 22 147 JANE ATKINS                     SHREWSBURY            16:14
 24 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
 25  92 JUDE GRAINGER                   TELFORD               16:23
 26  80 NATASHA JONES                   SHREWSBURY            16:25
 27 473 JANET PITT-LEWIS                SHREWSBURY            17:07
 28 223 SUZANNE HIGGS                   SHREWSBURY            17:15
 28 497 ADAM HATTON                     WORTHEN               17:15
 30   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
 31  41 PARINI MANKAD                   STAFFORD              17:22
 31 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
 33  82 HEATHER HOGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
 33 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
 33 117 ELLEN DEIGHTON                  NEWPORT               17:29
 33 402 RUTH CORRIGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
 37 500 JOSEPHINE FOTHERINGHAM          SHREWSBURY            18:09
 37 554 RACHEL SIMMS                    TELFORD               18:09
 39 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 40   5 ALISON WRIGHT                   NOTTINGHAM            18:32
 40 126 BARBARA COSFORD                 SHREWSBURY            18:32
 42 579 EMMA BARNETT                    CONDOVER              18:37
 43  91 JANE DAVIES                     CRAVEN ARMS           18:55
 44 520 SOPHIE GARNER                   BIRMINGHAM            19:00
 45 265 LIZ BOURNE                      TURRIFF               19:17
 45 290 KIRSTEN OLIVER                  SHREWSBURY            19:17
 45 332 GEORGIE HERCOCK                 SHREWSBURY            19:17
 48  35 ISOBEL PITTS                    CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
 49 258 SHELLY BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
 49 321 LIBBY COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
 51  48 SUSAN LLOYD                     OSWESTRY              19:28
 51 435 FIONA CAMERON                   WOKING                19:28
 53  19 KATHY TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
 53 155 LESLEY TROTMAN                  TELFORD               19:36
 55 328 KATE ALEXANDER                  READING               19:38
 56 198 JESSIE PRENTICE                 LUDLOW                19:41
 57 212 SIAN HARRIS                     CRAVVN ARMS           19:57
 57 480 SARAH LONGVILLE                 CHURCH STRETTON       19:57
 59  14 YVONNE WILLIAMS                 CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
 59 276 SHARON WAKEMAN                  CLEOBURY MORTIMER     20:22
 59 278 TRICIA SMITH                    CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
 59 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 63 164 HELEN YATES                     TELFORD               20:32
 64 521 HEIDI ALLCOCK                   TAMWORTH              20:47
 65 209 SARAH INGLIS                    TELFORD               20:49
 65 505 SALLY BRYN-JONES                LONDON                20:49
 65 506 CECILIA BOTTOMLEY               LONDON                20:49
 65 531 TRACY NORTH                     LONDON                20:49
 69  32 JAN PHILLIPS                    OSWESTRY              20:53
 70 299 ELEANOR REEVES                  BRIDGNORTH            21:05
 71 387 ANNETTE BELL                    BEDFORD               21:12
 72 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
 73 224 NAOMI JONES                     UPTON MAGNA           21:31
 73 246 FRANCESCA GERMAIN               SHREWSBURY            21:31
 73 396 HARRIET BEETON                  SHREWSBURY            21:31
 76 565 RACH DODD                       BUILTH WELLS          21:42
 77 231 HANNAH JONES                    SHREWSBURY            21:45
 77 249 JENNIE ASBURY                   LONDON                21:45
 77 294 TESS RUSHTON                    BRISTOL               21:45
 80  28 SARAH ROBERTS                   SHREWSBURY            21:47
 80 131 KATHRYN COUNSELL                CAERPHILLY            21:47
 80 475 KITTY ROWLEY                    CRAVEN ARMS           21:47
 83 293 VIVIAN ROODE                    EINDHOVEN             21:52
 84 159 TONI VAUGHAN                    SHREWSBURY            21:56
 85  42 LOUISE MORCUMB                  PENLEY                21:57
 86 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
 87  60 DEBORAH LAWLEY                  TELFORD               22:20
 88 447 FINOLA CORLEY                   TELFORD               22:47
 88 455 SOPHIE MEREDITH                 TELFORD               22:47
 90 315 LOUISE PUGH                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
 90 354 CERI HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
 92 418 JANE SMITH                      LONDON                23:18
 92 434 ELENA CATALDO                   LONDON                23:18
 94 193 TINA NIELSEN                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
 95 190 THEA McCULLOCH                  WORTHEN               23:24
 95 220 LOU HAYES                       WORTHEN               23:24
 97 419 JACKIE WINFIELD                 BROADSTONE            23:27
 98 429 ELLIE WINKWORTH                 SHREWSBURY            23:31



Top of page

The Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 507 DAVID BELL                      BROMSGROVE            14:05
  2 253 KENT BUTCHER                    BROUGHTON ASTLEY      14:22
  2 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
  4 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  5   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  5  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  7  18 JAMES TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
  7  19 KATHY TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
  9  53 PAUL MARRIOTT                   RADLETT               20:37
 10 115 ANTHONY FATHERS                 LOWESTOFT             20:49
 11 266 JUSTIN STEVENSON                OSWESTRY              20:52
 11 267 ROSS WILKINSON                  OSWESTRY              20:52
 13 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
 14 236 PHIL EMERY                      CHESTERFIELD          22:14
 14 414 STEVE TORLEY                    STOCKPORT             22:14
 16 326 BERNARD CORFE                   STOCKPORT             22:15
 16 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15



Top of page

The Junior Longmynd Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 557 ELLIOT DAVIES                   SHREWSBURY            18:09
  2 198 JESSIE PRENTICE                 LUDLOW                19:41



Top of page

The Novices Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 523 SAM ROBSON                      SHREWSBURY            09:23
  2 536 DAVID CHETTA                    SUTTON COLDFIELD      09:46
  3   2 HELEN STOKES                    ECCLESHALL            10:49
  3 380 CHARLOTTE EDWARDS               NEWPORT               10:49
  5 368 MATTHEW GARNETT                 BRISTOL               11:31
  6  67 SIMON NEEVES                    SHREWSBURY            11:56
  6 119 RICHARD EVANS                   SHREWSBURY            11:56
  8  24 THOMAS PEACH                    SHREWSBURY            12:09
  8 254 MATTHEW BREAKELL                SHREWSBURY            12:09
 10 347 TIM VINER                       SHREWSBURY            12:19
 10 526 ROBERT RONDEL                   SHREWSBURY            12:19
 12 399 PHIL LOWREY                     SHREWSBURY            12:51
 13 174 PATRICK SINCLAIR                LONDON                12:59
 14 376 ANDREW DENNIS                   STAMFORD              13:04
 15 106 HUMPHREY DUNN                   SHREWSBURY            13:39
 16 362 BECKY GREENWOOD                 LONDON                13:48
 17  86 COLIN HARRISON                  KESWICK               13:53
 18 138 SIMON COLE                      TELFORD               14:05
 19 544 MARGARET HERBERT                SHREWSBURY            14:08
 20 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
 20 441 BOB CURTIS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:22
 22 105 IAN FORD                        SHREWSBURY            14:44
 22 134 FRANK ATHERTON                  CHURCH STRETTON       14:44
 22 552 CHARLES SANDELLS                SHREWSBURY            14:44
 25 366 PHILIP DOLDING                  NEWPORT               14:56
 26 374 LEIGH FRANCIS                   CRAVEN ARMS           14:58
 27 336 IAN JACKSON                     WALKMILLS             15:10
 27 424 MATT WILLIAMS                   WALKMILLS             15:10
 29  10 ANDREW SPREADBOROUGH            CRAVEN ARMS           15:31
 30  96 ROSE GOODERHAM                  KENNINGHALL           15:44
 30  97 JAMES GOODERHAM                 KENNINGHALL           15:44
 32 295 LUDVIG PERSSON                  WALKMILLS             15:49
 33 191 GLENN NOTLEY                    TELFORD               15:51
 34 489 PETER HALL                      TELFORD               15:51
 35 252 MICHAEL BISHOP                  SHREWSBURY            16:07
 36 147 JANE ATKINS                     SHREWSBURY            16:14
 37 166 CHRIS WESTWOOD                  TELFORD               16:21
 38 301 STEVE MOODY                     LONDON                16:24
 38 364 DARREN ANDERSON                 WALKMILLS             16:24
 38 372 NIGEL LEA                       CHURCH STRETTON       16:24
 38 425 ANDY WORKMAN                    WALKMILLS             16:24
 42  27 NEIL PRICE                      SHREWSBURY            16:25
 42  80 NATASHA JONES                   SHREWSBURY            16:25
 44 137 STUART ASHLEY                   SHREWSBURY            17:12
 45  44 ED MIDDLETON                    NEWPORT               17:14
 46  41 PARINI MANKAD                   STAFFORD              17:22
 46 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
 46 433 DUNCAN CHILCOTT                 NEWPORT               17:22
 49 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
 49 117 ELLEN DEIGHTON                  NEWPORT               17:29
 51 112 NEIL GRAINGER                   BUCKINGHAM            17:31
 51 269 JEFF WOODS                      BUCKINGHAM            17:31
 53 518 ASHLEY WARD                     GUILDFORD             17:39
 54 511 DAN LONGSTAFF                   CHURCH STRETTON       17:40
 55 439 EINAR CRONSTEDT                 WALKMILLS             17:42
 56 365 WILLIAM ALLMAN                  AUDLEM                18:06
 56 498 HENRY FINNIGAN                  FORDS HEATH           18:06
 58 557 ELLIOT DAVIES                   SHREWSBURY            18:09
 58 573 OLIVER BARRATT                  LONDON                18:09
 60  49 ADRIAN LOVELOCK                 CHURCH STRETTON       18:20
 60 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 60 502 SIMON BANKS                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 63 430 HUGO SALWEY                     CRAVEN ARMS           18:34
 64  45 RICHARD MORRIS                  CONDOVER              18:37
 64 187 ADRIAN MARSH                    SHREWSBURY            18:37
 64 232 JOHNNY EVANS                    CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
 64 308 JAMES MORRIS                    CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
 64 579 EMMA BARNETT                    CONDOVER              18:37
 69 503 TOBY BRITNELL                   LONDON                18:50
 69 547 SAM GREASLEY                    LONDON                18:50
 69 548 JEREMY DEAN                     LONDON                18:50
 72  13 ANDY WILCOX                     TELFORD               18:55
 72 170 ROSS SANDFORD                   HORSEHAY              18:55
 72 171 ANDREW SCOTT                    MUCH WENLOCK          18:55
 72 260 MARK BROWN                      MUCH WENLOCK          18:55
 76 504 ROBIN BENNETT                   MUCH WENLOCK          19:01
 77 200 PETER OLIVER                    SHREWSBURY            19:17
 77 265 LIZ BOURNE                      TURRIFF               19:17
 77 290 KIRSTEN OLIVER                  SHREWSBURY            19:17
 80 306 NINO KREWER                     WALKMILLS             19:20
 80 307 DANIELA LACOB                   WALKMILLS             19:20
 82  35 ISOBEL PITTS                    CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
 82 409 JONNY SODEN                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
 84 381 GEORGE DEAN                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:23
 85 255 ANDREW BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
 85 320 SIMON COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
 87 431 CRAIG WALL                      PENARTH               19:28
 87 564 STEPHEN EDWARDS                 DUDLEY                19:28
 89 262 CHRIS BERRY                     CHURCH STRETTON       19:29
 90 487 STEVEN HENSHALL                 MINSTERLEY            19:36
 91 271 RICHARD TALBOT                  NEWPORT               19:38
 91 288 ALAN WILLIAMSON                 READING               19:38
 91 328 KATE ALEXANDER                  READING               19:38
 94 198 JESSIE PRENTICE                 LUDLOW                19:41
 94 569 STUART GATER                    SHREWSBURY            19:41
 96 480 SARAH LONGVILLE                 CHURCH STRETTON       19:57
 97 161 ARMIN WAGNER                    WALKMILLS             20:20
 97 162 BORIS SAGERNIK                  WALKMILLS             20:20
 99  90 TIMOTHY HOWARD                  NORWICH               20:22
 99 148 DUSAN BRCE                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 99 163 GORAN SAVORA                    WALKMILLS             20:22
 99 195 DAVID MEDCALF                   CHELTENHAM            20:22
 99 276 SHARON WAKEMAN                  CLEOBURY MORTIMER     20:22
 99 278 TRICIA SMITH                    CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
 99 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 99 432 FINN WALTON                     BAYSTON HILL          20:22
 99 437 DANIEL COX                      WOLVERHAMPTON         20:22
 99 460 DAVID LATCHAM                   SHREWSBURY            20:22
 99 542 SEBASTIAN INGHAM                MALMESBURY            20:22
110 312 ALEX RAESIDE                    SHREWSBURY            20:28
111 164 HELEN YATES                     TELFORD               20:32
112 274 BEN TENCH                       MUCH WENLOCK          20:33
113 479 MICHAEL QUICK                   BRIDGNORTH            20:43
114 423 BEN WHITEHEAD                   SEVENOAKS             20:47
114 521 HEIDI ALLCOCK                   TAMWORTH              20:47
116 115 ANTHONY FATHERS                 LOWESTOFT             20:49
116 209 SARAH INGLIS                    TELFORD               20:49
116 353 CHRIS HARDMAN                   NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME  20:49
116 506 CECILIA BOTTOMLEY               LONDON                20:49
120 196 KARL NORMAN                     HARPENDEN             20:52
120 267 ROSS WILKINSON                  OSWESTRY              20:52
122  32 JAN PHILLIPS                    OSWESTRY              20:53
123  69 DAVID MORGAN                    SHREWSBURY            20:56
124 298 ADAM REEVES                     BRIDGNORTH            21:05
124 299 ELEANOR REEVES                  BRIDGNORTH            21:05
124 377 NICHOLAS GRAHAM                 BRIDGNORTH            21:05
127 237 TOM DEVEY                       CARDINGTON            21:12
128 522 BEN TRANTOR                     WORTHEN               21:17
129 110 ROBERT EBENFUEHRER              BIRMINGHAM            21:18
130 309 JIM MOULD                       SHREWSBURY            21:24
130 452 PATRICK CHILD                   LUDLOW                21:24
130 453 TOBY CHILD                      LUDLOW                21:24
133 396 HARRIET BEETON                  SHREWSBURY            21:31
134 467 CALLUM MAGILL                   CHURCH STRETTON       21:42
134 495 WILLIAM MORRISH-POSTLETHWAITE   BISHOPS CASTLE        21:42
134 565 RACH DODD                       BUILTH WELLS          21:42
137 249 JENNIE ASBURY                   LONDON                21:45
138 291 GARETH PRIOR                    TELFORD               21:47
138 475 KITTY ROWLEY                    CRAVEN ARMS           21:47
140 292 PAUL ROODE                      PAPENDRECHT           21:52
140 293 VIVIAN ROODE                    EINDHOVEN             21:52
140 481 MATHEW LEE                      WATFORD               21:52
143  40 ROBERT LOCOCK                   LICHFIELD             21:56
144 141 STEVE CARTER                    OSWESTRY              21:57
144 167 CHRIS THORLEY                   SHREWSBURY            21:57
146 236 PHIL EMERY                      CHESTERFIELD          22:14
146 414 STEVE TORLEY                    STOCKPORT             22:14
148 326 BERNARD CORFE                   STOCKPORT             22:15
148 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
150  60 DEBORAH LAWLEY                  TELFORD               22:20
150 450 TONY CEDRAOUI                   CHURCH STRETTON       22:20
152 417 DANIEL WILLIAMS                 TELFORD               22:21
153 457 PHILIP NICAISE                  CHURCH STRETTON       22:22
154 530 MICHAEL MERRIMAN                LIVERPOOL             22:25
155 342 TOM HOLLOWAY                    SHREWSBURY            22:34
156 197 RICHARD McCULLOCH               WORTHEN               22:38
156 464 MATTHEW WAINHOUSE               WORTHEN               22:38
156 546 TOMAS D`ALESIO                  SHREWSBURY            22:38
159 447 FINOLA CORLEY                   TELFORD               22:47
159 448 JOHN CLARK                      SHREWSBURY            22:47
161 539 DAMIEN BELL                     GOSPORT               23:02
161 556 STEPHEN FISHER                  STOURBRIDGE           23:02
163 394 LAURENT BECHEROT                CHURCH STRETTON       23:07
164 333 RHYS HARRY                      TENBY                 23:10
165 354 CERI HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
166 404 PAUL CROMPTON                   NEWPORT               23:17
167 410 CHRISTIAN SCOTT MACKENZIE       LONDON                23:18
167 418 JANE SMITH                      LONDON                23:18
169 188 ALEX McMUNN                     SHREWSBURY            23:21
169 192 HENRIK NIELSEN                  SHREWSBURY            23:21
169 193 TINA NIELSEN                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
169 390 MIKE BURROWS                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
173 220 LOU HAYES                       WORTHEN               23:24
174 527 CLIVE TRANTER                   DUDLEY                23:26
174 529 ANDY HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:26
176 419 JACKIE WINFIELD                 BROADSTONE            23:27
176 420 PHIL WINFIELD                   POOLE                 23:27
176 483 CIARAN LAGAN                    POOLE                 23:27
179 429 ELLIE WINKWORTH                 SHREWSBURY            23:31



Top of page

The West Mercia Police Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  -   2 HELEN STOKES                    ECCLESHALL            10:49
  - 380 CHARLOTTE EDWARDS               NEWPORT               10:49
  1 362 BECKY GREENWOOD                 LONDON                13:48
  2 544 MARGARET HERBERT                SHREWSBURY            14:08
  3 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
  4 374 LEIGH FRANCIS                   CRAVEN ARMS           14:58
  5  96 ROSE GOODERHAM                  KENNINGHALL           15:44
  6 147 JANE ATKINS                     SHREWSBURY            16:14
  7  80 NATASHA JONES                   SHREWSBURY            16:25
  8  41 PARINI MANKAD                   STAFFORD              17:22
  8 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
 10 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
 10 117 ELLEN DEIGHTON                  NEWPORT               17:29
 12 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 13 579 EMMA BARNETT                    CONDOVER              18:37
 14 265 LIZ BOURNE                      TURRIFF               19:17
 14 290 KIRSTEN OLIVER                  SHREWSBURY            19:17
 16  35 ISOBEL PITTS                    CHURCH STRETTON       19:22
 17 328 KATE ALEXANDER                  READING               19:38
 18 198 JESSIE PRENTICE                 LUDLOW                19:41
 19 480 SARAH LONGVILLE                 CHURCH STRETTON       19:57
 20 276 SHARON WAKEMAN                  CLEOBURY MORTIMER     20:22
 20 278 TRICIA SMITH                    CRAVEN ARMS           20:22
 20 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 23 164 HELEN YATES                     TELFORD               20:32
 24 521 HEIDI ALLCOCK                   TAMWORTH              20:47
 25 209 SARAH INGLIS                    TELFORD               20:49
 25 506 CECILIA BOTTOMLEY               LONDON                20:49
 27  32 JAN PHILLIPS                    OSWESTRY              20:53
 28 299 ELEANOR REEVES                  BRIDGNORTH            21:05
 29 396 HARRIET BEETON                  SHREWSBURY            21:31
 30 565 RACH DODD                       BUILTH WELLS          21:42
 31 249 JENNIE ASBURY                   LONDON                21:45
 32 475 KITTY ROWLEY                    CRAVEN ARMS           21:47
 33 293 VIVIAN ROODE                    EINDHOVEN             21:52
 34 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
 35  60 DEBORAH LAWLEY                  TELFORD               22:20
 36 447 FINOLA CORLEY                   TELFORD               22:47
 37 354 CERI HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:16
 38 418 JANE SMITH                      LONDON                23:18
 39 193 TINA NIELSEN                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
 40 220 LOU HAYES                       WORTHEN               23:24
 41 419 JACKIE WINFIELD                 BROADSTONE            23:27
 42 429 ELLIE WINKWORTH                 SHREWSBURY            23:31



Top of page

The Swain Shield

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1  99 ANDY DAVIES                     CHURCH STRETTON       08:30
  2 143 RACHAEL BOLLOM                  ALL STRETTON          10:49
  3 469 ANDREW MALPASS                  TELFORD               11:16
  4  79 MICK JONES                      HANWOOD               12:51
  4 566 PAUL GRESTY                     SHREWSBURY            12:51
  6 296 STEPHEN PARKER                  OAKHAM                13:04
  7 184 CHRIS MYLES                     SHREWSBURY            13:08
  7 412 QUENTIN SHAW                    SHREWSBURY            13:08
  9 398 KIM BENNETT                     TELFORD               13:35
 10 540 MARK DEAN                       LLANYMYNECH           13:40
 11 122 JEFF CAMPBELL                   CLAYGATE; ESHER       13:55
 11 239 ANDREW ARNOLD                   CLIFTON-UPON-TEME     13:55
 11 517 STEVE ARNOLD                    LICHFIELD             13:55
 14  30 ROBERT PERRY                    LONDON                13:56
 14 343 PHIL HAYES                      CHURCH STRETTON       13:56
 16 476 JAMIE ROBERTS                   BATH                  14:08
 17  75 DAVE HILLS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:09
 18 441 BOB CURTIS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:22
 19 194 TIM LEWIS                       CRAVEN ARMS           14:38
 20  39 GRANT WILSON                    LUDLOW                14:44
 20 134 FRANK ATHERTON                  CHURCH STRETTON       14:44
 22 356 RODNEY JONES                    NEWPORT               14:56
 22 366 PHILIP DOLDING                  NEWPORT               14:56
 24  88 ERIC HANNA                      SHREWSBURY            14:58
 25 336 IAN JACKSON                     WALKMILLS             15:10
 26  10 ANDREW SPREADBOROUGH            CRAVEN ARMS           15:31
 26 123 PHIL CLARKE                     CHURCH STRETTON       15:31
 28 157 PAUL WEBB                       CRAVEN ARMS           15:35
 28 179 EDDIE POMFRET                   MINSTERLEY            15:35
 28 210 MARTIN HUGHES                   CHURCH STRETTON       15:35
 31 125 ZOE BEALE                       SOUTHAM               15:39
 31 186 ROGER MUSSON                    PRESTON               15:39
 33  17 COLIN WELLS                     SHREWSBURY            15:44
 33  98 IAN GALLIERS                    SHREWSBURY            15:44
 35   8 MARK SHERRATT                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
 35 133 DAVID ANDREW                    CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
 35 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
 38  83 BERNIE HOLBROOK                 NR NEWPORT            16:23
 39  46 FELIX MORRIS                    SHREWSBURY            16:25
 40 473 JANET PITT-LEWIS                SHREWSBURY            17:07
 41 137 STUART ASHLEY                   SHREWSBURY            17:12
 41 407 DAVID COULL                     SHREWSBURY            17:12
 41 471 MATT MEAD                       WORCESTER             17:12
 41 484 JOHN MOONEY                     ELLESMERE             17:12
 45   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
 45  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
 47 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
 47 330 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS                SHREWSBURY            17:22
 47 433 DUNCAN CHILCOTT                 NEWPORT               17:22
 50  82 HEATHER HOGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
 50 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
 50 402 RUTH CORRIGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
 53 269 JEFF WOODS                      BUCKINGHAM            17:31
 54 439 EINAR CRONSTEDT                 WALKMILLS             17:42
 55 243 JOHN GRANT                      WORCESTERSHIRE        17:44
 56 499 KURT FINNIGAN                   SHREWSBURY            17:45
 57 375 DAVID FORD                      STOCKPORT             18:09
 57 500 JOSEPHINE FOTHERINGHAM          SHREWSBURY            18:09
 57 558 PAUL FOTHERINGHAM               SHREWSBURY            18:09
 57 571 EWAN DRYBURGH                   SHREWSBURY            18:09
 57 575 NEIL DRYBURGH                   GLASGOW               18:09
 62 277 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES            LLANYMYNECH           18:20
 62 285 MICHAEL SANDBROOK               TELFORD               18:20
 62 335 TIM HUGHES                      MACCLESFIELD          18:20
 62 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 62 502 SIMON BANKS                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 67 492 JOHN HAYES                      SLOUGH                18:30
 68 126 BARBARA COSFORD                 SHREWSBURY            18:32
 68 128 PETER COSFORD                   SHREWSBURY            18:32
 70 151 ALEN BOTHWELL                   OSWESTRY              18:36
 71  45 RICHARD MORRIS                  CONDOVER              18:37
 71 563 SIMON GRAY                      CRAVEN ARMS           18:37
 73 512 STUART ALTMAN                   SHREWSBURY            18:50
 74  13 ANDY WILCOX                     TELFORD               18:55
 75 204 ROB JONES                       TELFORD               19:00
 76 385 PAUL DONNELLY                   SOUTHPORT             19:01
 77 245 JAMES FENNELL                   GILBERDYKE            19:17
 77 256 RICHARD BURSTON                 SOLIHULL              19:17
 77 416 JAMES WINSTANLEY                WORCESTER             19:17
 80 255 ANDREW BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
 80 258 SHELLY BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
 80 320 SIMON COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
 80 321 LIBBY COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
 84  48 SUSAN LLOYD                     OSWESTRY              19:28
 84 435 FIONA CAMERON                   WOKING                19:28
 86 509 PAUL BOBBY                      OXFORD                19:29
 87 238 ANDREW GRIFFITHS                CHURCH STRETTON       19:33
 88 487 STEVEN HENSHALL                 MINSTERLEY            19:36
 89 217 GERALD JONES                    BISHOPS CASTLE        19:38
 90 199 IAIN PRENTICE                   LUDLOW                19:41
 90 537 ANDY CHATHAM                    SHREWSBURY            19:41
 92 161 ARMIN WAGNER                    WALKMILLS             20:20
 93 153 SHAUN BROWN                     NORWICH               20:21
 94  90 TIMOTHY HOWARD                  NORWICH               20:22
 94 195 DAVID MEDCALF                   CHELTENHAM            20:22
 94 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 94 397 GRAHAM BUTLER                   WOLVERHAMPTON         20:22
 98 244 GRAHAM EDDIES                   SHREWSBURY            20:33
 99 103 DIMO GEHRIG                     ESCHENBACH            20:37
100 543 GARY HARTSHORN                  OSWESTRY              20:42
101 248 JAMES GRIFFIN                   TELFORD               20:47
102 505 SALLY BRYN-JONES                LONDON                20:49
103 371 STEPHEN MULLENS                 MARSTON MORETAINE     21:12
103 387 ANNETTE BELL                    BEDFORD               21:12
103 493 PETER ROBERTS                   DOLGELLAU             21:12
106 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
106 337 PAT HERLIHY                     KENILWORTH            21:15
106 369 JONATHAN KINGSTON               WARWICK               21:15
109   3 PHILIP STEER                    NEWPORT               21:19
110 241 RICHARD DODD                    LITTLE WENLOCK        21:45
111  29 CHRIS ROBERTS                   SHREWSBURY            21:47
111 477 ROBERT PRIOR                    SHIFNAL               21:47
113 382 WILLIAM DUNNE                   CHURCH STRETTON       21:53
114  40 ROBERT LOCOCK                   LICHFIELD             21:56
114 159 TONI VAUGHAN                    SHREWSBURY            21:56
116   9 ROGER SANDERS                   ELLESMERE             21:57
116 141 STEVE CARTER                    OSWESTRY              21:57
118 242 GARY FELTON                     SHREWSBURY            22:06
119 236 PHIL EMERY                      CHESTERFIELD          22:14
120 326 BERNARD CORFE                   STOCKPORT             22:15
120 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
122 457 PHILIP NICAISE                  CHURCH STRETTON       22:22
122 528 BRIAN TURNER                    MONTGOMERY            22:22
124 259 DAVID BROWN                     CHURCH STRETTON       22:25
125 173 ADRIAN SIMONS                   TELFORD               22:30
126 448 JOHN CLARK                      SHREWSBURY            22:47
126 456 DAVID MEREDITH                  SHREWSBURY            22:47
128 394 LAURENT BECHEROT                CHURCH STRETTON       23:07
129 121 CHRIS CAIN                      NEWPORT               23:17
130 192 HENRIK NIELSEN                  SHREWSBURY            23:21
130 390 MIKE BURROWS                    SHREWSBURY            23:21
132 190 THEA McCULLOCH                  WORTHEN               23:24
133 527 CLIVE TRANTER                   DUDLEY                23:26
133 529 ANDY HUGHES                     SHREWSBURY            23:26
135 420 PHIL WINFIELD                   POOLE                 23:27
135 483 CIARAN LAGAN                    POOLE                 23:27



Top of page

The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  2   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  2  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16



Top of page

The Eric Broom Staff

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  - 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  1   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  1  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  3  18 JAMES TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
  3  19 KATHY TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
  5 266 JUSTIN STEVENSON                OSWESTRY              20:52
  5 267 ROSS WILKINSON                  OSWESTRY              20:52



Top of page

The Raven Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 339 SARA HOULTON                    STAFFORD              14:22
  2 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  3   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  4 117 ELLEN DEIGHTON                  NEWPORT               17:29
  5  19 KATHY TAGG                      TELFORD               19:36
  6 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
  7 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15



Top of page

The Over-The-Hill Trophy

Pos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  1 566 PAUL GRESTY                     SHREWSBURY            12:51
  2 412 QUENTIN SHAW                    SHREWSBURY            13:08
  3 122 JEFF CAMPBELL                   CLAYGATE; ESHER       13:55
  4 441 BOB CURTIS                      CHURCH STRETTON       14:22
  5 356 RODNEY JONES                    NEWPORT               14:56
  6 123 PHIL CLARKE                     CHURCH STRETTON       15:31
  7 210 MARTIN HUGHES                   CHURCH STRETTON       15:35
  8 133 DAVID ANDREW                    CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  9  83 BERNIE HOLBROOK                 NR NEWPORT            16:23
 10 473 JANET PITT-LEWIS                SHREWSBURY            17:07
 11 407 DAVID COULL                     SHREWSBURY            17:12
 12  94 TERRY DAVIES                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
 13 330 ADRIAN HUMPHREYS                SHREWSBURY            17:22
 14 500 JOSEPHINE FOTHERINGHAM          SHREWSBURY            18:09
 14 558 PAUL FOTHERINGHAM               SHREWSBURY            18:09
 16 277 PETER WOOLSTENHOLMES            LLANYMYNECH           18:20
 16 502 SIMON BANKS                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 18 126 BARBARA COSFORD                 SHREWSBURY            18:32
 18 128 PETER COSFORD                   SHREWSBURY            18:32
 20 151 ALEN BOTHWELL                   OSWESTRY              18:36
 21 195 DAVID MEDCALF                   CHELTENHAM            20:22
 22 244 GRAHAM EDDIES                   SHREWSBURY            20:33
 23 248 JAMES GRIFFIN                   TELFORD               20:47
 24 493 PETER ROBERTS                   DOLGELLAU             21:12
 25 369 JONATHAN KINGSTON               WARWICK               21:15
 26   3 PHILIP STEER                    NEWPORT               21:19
 27  29 CHRIS ROBERTS                   SHREWSBURY            21:47
 27 477 ROBERT PRIOR                    SHIFNAL               21:47
 29  40 ROBERT LOCOCK                   LICHFIELD             21:56
 30 259 DAVID BROWN                     CHURCH STRETTON       22:25
 31 448 JOHN CLARK                      SHREWSBURY            22:47
 31 456 DAVID MEREDITH                  SHREWSBURY            22:47
 33 190 THEA McCULLOCH                  WORTHEN               23:24



Top of page

Peggy's Plate

PPos No. Name                            Home Town             Time
--- --- ------------------------------  --------------------  -----
  - 143 RACHAEL BOLLOM                  ALL STRETTON          10:49
  1 398 KIM BENNETT                     TELFORD               13:35
  2 125 ZOE BEALE                       SOUTHAM               15:39
  3 181 DIANA PARSONS                   CHURCH STRETTON       16:16
  4 473 JANET PITT-LEWIS                SHREWSBURY            17:07
  5   7 ANGE WALSHAW                    CHURCH STRETTON       17:16
  6 279 NICOLA WARNER                   NEWPORT               17:22
  7  82 HEATHER HOGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
  7 102 SANDRA DAINTY                   NEWPORT               17:29
  7 402 RUTH CORRIGAN                   NEWPORT               17:29
 10 500 JOSEPHINE FOTHERINGHAM          SHREWSBURY            18:09
 11 491 JULIET HOAD                     MUCH WENLOCK          18:20
 12 126 BARBARA COSFORD                 SHREWSBURY            18:32
 13 258 SHELLY BECKETT                  SHREWSBURY            19:27
 13 321 LIBBY COCKILL                   SHREWSBURY            19:27
 15  48 SUSAN LLOYD                     OSWESTRY              19:28
 15 435 FIONA CAMERON                   WOKING                19:28
 17 352 SARAH HALL                      CHURCH STRETTON       20:22
 18 505 SALLY BRYN-JONES                LONDON                20:49
 19 387 ANNETTE BELL                    BEDFORD               21:12
 20 311 KATIE KINGSTON                  WARWICK               21:15
 21 159 TONI VAUGHAN                    SHREWSBURY            21:56
 22 436 DIANE CORFE                     STOCKPORT             22:15
 23 190 THEA McCULLOCH                  WORTHEN               23:24



Top of page

Last Updated on Saturday, 21 October 2017 09:40
 
The Longmynd Hike, Powered by Joomla!; Joomla templates by SG web hosting