2019 Finishers (Individual) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Simon Lumley   
Tuesday, 08 October 2019 00:00

Finishers Lists for the 52nd Longmynd Hike - 5th & 6th October 2019

No hiker may win more than one individual trophy. In the event of a hiker qualifying for more than one individual trophy, trophies will be awarded in the order shown below. Subsequent trophies will be awarded to the next eligible hiker in that category.

The Longmynd Staff - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the scout movement who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Junior Longmynd Staff - Awarded to any hiker under twenty years who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Novices Trophy - Awarded to the person who completed the course in the shortest time and who has not entered before.
The West Mercia Police Trophy - Awarded to the fastest lady novice.
The Swain Shield - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least fifty years old.
The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff - Awarded to a member of the 2nd Longmynd scout group who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Eric Broom Staff - Awarded to a member of Shropshire Scouts who completes the course in the shortest time.
The Raven Trophy - Awarded to a female member of the Scout or Guide movement who completes the course in the fastest time.
The Over-The-Hill Trophy - Awarded to the person who completes the course in the fastest time and is at least sixty years old.
Peggy''s Plate - Awarded to the lady who completes the course in the shortest time and is aged 50 years or older.

 

All finishers (Longmynd Staff)

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                  Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------       ------
  1 527 PETE VALE               BIRMINGHAM                   8:15
  2   9 ANDY DAVIES             CHURCH STRETTON              8:37
  3 478 SIMON ADNEY             SHREWSBURY                   8:50
  4  14 DYLAN MOXON             SHREWSBURY                   9:13
  5 136 SAM ALLWOOD             GODALMING                    9:18
  6 312 CHRIS ATHERTON          SHREWSBURY                   9:20
  7  55 MEL PRICE               CHURCH STRETTON              9:24
  8 224 TIM VINER               SHREWSBURY                  10:13
  9 388 REUBEN ALLDRIDGE        SHREWSBURY                  10:17
 10  37 JONATHAN HEDGER         SHREWSBURY                  10:21
 11 420 BEN HUNTINGTON          SHREWSBURY                  10:30
 12 474 MICHAEL HOPKINS         ROSSLAND                    10:34
 13  12 GUY HOLLOWAY            SHREWSBURY                  10:37
 14 148 ALEX LISTER             NR SHIFNAL                  10:39
 14 476 JAMES ADNEY             SHREWSBURY                  10:39
 16 427 DIGGORY DALTON          OSWESTRY                    11:01
 17 318 NICK BUCKNALL           SHREWSBURY                  11:04
 17 358 TOM WALKER              SHREWSBURY                  11:04
 19  53 ROBERT McNALLY          SHREWSBURY                  11:24
 19  87 NICOLA RICHARDS         WELSHPOOL                   11:24
 21   7 JAMIE HANCOCK           SHREWSBURY                  11:26
 22  76 CLINT HALL              WELLINGTON                  11:32
 22 198 SHAUN WESTERN           SHIFNAL                     11:32
 22 341 STEVE BOY               KEIGHLEY                    11:32
 25 122 LIBBY COLLINSON         MUCH WENLOCK                11:57
 25 131 NORMAN TITLEY           SHEWSBURY                   11:57
 25 172 RICHARD PEPPER          SHREWSBURY                  11:57
 25 174 MARK PEPPER             SHREWSBURY                  11:57
 29  78 IAN THOMAS              CHURCH STRETTON             12:01
 29 145 WILM VAN BEKKUM         SHREWSBURY                  12:01
 29 322 ANDREW WATKINS          TELFORD                     12:01
 29 359 CONNOR MIDDLETON        SHREWSBURY                  12:01
 33 205 MATTHEW BROOKSBANK      WHITCHURCH                  12:06
 33 212 NATHAN LEA              WHITCHURCH                  12:06
 33 213 DANNY BEMROSE           WHITCHURCH                  12:06
 36  71 ROBERT COURT            SHREWSBURY                  12:15
 36  98 BARRY WORTH             SHREWSBURY                  12:15
 36 137 JOSEPH SHAW             SHREWSBURY                  12:15
 39  18 ANDREW WEAVER           SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 39 146 TRINNY VICKERS          SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 39 200 JIM HANMER              SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 39 287 NEIL FRANCE             SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 39 356 ROB EVASON              SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 44 307 ALEXANDRA HERRICK       SHREWSBURY                  12:35
 44 331 JACK BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  12:35
 44 390 STEVE HUMPHREYS         BIRMINGHAM                  12:35
 47 128 MATT HODGSON            SHREWSBURY                  12:53
 47 129 HUMPHREY DUNN           SHREWSBURY                  12:53
 47 130 ALISTAIR MITCHELL       SHREWSBURY                  12:53
 50  41 BETHAN EVANS            ALL STRETTON                13:07
 50  46 JOHN EVANS              CHURCH STRETTON             13:07
 50 102 BOBAK WALKER            CHAPELTOWN                  13:07
 53  54 COLIN WELLS             SHREWSBURY                  13:12
 53 249 KENT BUTCHER            BROUGHTON ASTLEY            13:12
 53 279 ROSS TYRRELL            LEICESTER                   13:12
 56  63 ALLAN KITE              LEAMINGTON SPA              13:17
 56  69 BEN KITE                LEAMINGTON SPA              13:17
 56 143 LUKE HAMMOND            SHREWSBURY                  13:17
 56 153 TOM FARNSWORTH          SHREWSBURY                  13:17
 60 250 MARK SLATER             SHREWSBURY                  13:42
 60 280 HOLLY DORAN             SHREWSBURY                  13:42
 62 191 TIM ASHLEY              SHREWSBURY                  13:44
 63  35 RICHARD LEEDING         SHREWSBURY                  13:49
 63  59 JULIAN SMOUT            BATCHCOTE; CHURCH STRETTON  13:49
 63 373 ADRIAN MARSH            SHREWSBURY                  13:49
 66  31 JAMES TREVERTON         COUNDMOOR                   14:02
 66  77 DARREN COATES           SAWBRIDGEWORTH              14:02
 66 473 JAMES COLE              STOURBRIDGE                 14:02
 69  22 CHERYL HIGGINS          LONGNOR                     14:04
 69  26 ROBERT WILLIAMS         SHREWSBURY                  14:04
 69 194 DAVID BELL              BROMSGROVE                  14:04
 69 522 TREVOR MATTY            MALVERN                     14:04
 73 383 CHRIS PIKE              SHREWSBURY                  14:07
 73 385 NIGEL LEA               SHREWSBURY                  14:07
 73 394 BEN MILLAR MAHER        SHREWSBURY                  14:07
 73 411 DAVID ROGERS            EDINBURGH                   14:07
 77  97 LOUISE GREENWOOD        LUDDENDEN                   14:18
 78 222 RICHARD HARRIS          STOURBRIDGE                 14:21
 78 357 EDWARD BEARDS           SHREWSBURY                  14:21
 80 188 NICHOLAS RICHARDS       KIDDERMINSTER               14:23
 81  19 NICK LEWIS              NORTHWICH                   14:33
 81  28 DUNCAN BOWDLER          SHREWSBURY                  14:33
 81 276 LEE MURPHY              STAFFORD                    14:33
 81 353 HAMISH BINGLEY          NEWMARKET                   14:33
 85   8 DAVID TOZER             SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 85  10 FELIX MORRIS            SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 85  34 FRANCESCA ROBINSON      SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 88 177 LAURE PEPPER            SHREWSBURY                  14:45
 88 395 MARTIN HUGHES           CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
 88 400 JAYNE HUGHES            CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
 91   1 PHIL CLARKE             CHURCH STRETTON             14:55
 91  36 FRANK ATHERTON          CHURCH STRETTON             14:55
 91 381 NICKIE JONES            BRIDGNORTH                  14:55
 94  20 ROBERT PEACEY           CHURCH STRETTON             14:57
 94 157 KEVIN EVANS             MUCH WENLOCK                14:57
 94 314 DEAN MURRELL            LUDLOW                      14:57
 97 458 EDWARD DAVIES           SHREWSBURY                  15:25
 97 521 CHRIS SAMUEL            HEREFORD                    15:25
 99 282 SEAN CADDICK            SHREWSBURY                  15:28
 99 299 JOSEPH HOLT             CRAVEN ARMS                 15:28
 99 371 TOM BURTON              LONDON                      15:28
102 151 EDWARD POMFRET          MINSTERLEY                  15:44
102 208 LUC LICHTLE             SHREWSBURY                  15:44
102 209 TOM BOWERS              POOLE                       15:44
102 317 VICTORIA DRAKEFORD      CRAVEN ARMS                 15:44
102 539 BESS ROBSON             SHREWSBURY                  15:44
107 112 MICHAEL KAVANAGH        WOLVERHAMPTON               16:06
107 115 ADAM BROCKLEBANK        CHURCH STRETTON             16:06
107 227 HELEN CORK              WOLVERHAMPTON               16:06
110  70 ALISTAIR GILLAN         CHELMSFORD                  16:22
110 121 BOB MEACHEM             NR PONTESBURY               16:22
110 328 GRANT WILSON            LUDLOW                      16:22
110 376 CHRIS WILLIAMSON        SHREWSBURY                  16:22
110 491 NICK MILLS              BURY ST EDMUNDS             16:22
115 142 WILLIAM HANMER          SHREWSBURY                  16:24
115 164 LEE HALLAM              CANNOCK                     16:24
115 186 SIMON JONES             SHREWSBURY                  16:24
115 266 BEN GODDARD             PONTESBURY                  16:24
119 105 MATT PRICE              TELFORD                     16:27
119 320 GARETH HARRISON         SOLIHULL                    16:27
121 406 OLIVER JONES            SHREWSBURY                  16:29
122 100 ANDY ARNOLD             FRADLEY                     16:36
122 369 CARL MEYER              SHREWSBURY                  16:36
124   3 BEN TENCH               MUCH WENLOCK                16:45
124 503 MARK SMITH              SHREWSBURY                  16:45
126 452 DEBBIE McCART           SHEFFIELD                   16:52
126 457 MEL MCCART              SHEFFIELD                   16:52
128 414 ANDY SWANN              SHREWSBURY                  16:55
128 419 NICHOLAS SMOUT          SHREWSBURY                  16:55
128 431 WAYNE GASKELL           NEWPORT                     16:55
131  21 JEFF CAMPBELL           CLAYGATE; ESHER             16:57
131 506 ALEKSANDAR VLADIMIROV   SHREWSBURY                  16:57
133 494 EDWARD ROPER            NEWPORT                     16:58
133 518 IAN VANN                NEWPORT                     16:58
135 461 ADAM HATTON             CHURCH STRETTON             17:00
136  74 TOM CART                SHREWSBURY                  17:10
136  89 REBECCA WATTS           MINSTERLEY                  17:10
136 160 ROGER MUSSON            PRESTON                     17:10
139  90 GRAHAM CARLESS          SHREWSBURY                  17:15
139  94 BEN BOYD                LLANFYLLIN                  17:15
139 123 BEN TILL                TELFORD                     17:15
142 467 TRISTAN BARTON          MARSHFIELD                  17:19
142 495 JEMIMA LUCAS            MARKET DRAYTON              17:19
142 497 CHARLIE ROGERS          THAME                       17:19
145 336 RICHARD DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  17:28
145 363 HEATHER STREETLY        SHREWSBURY                  17:28
145 368 MIKE STREETLY           SHREWSBURY                  17:28
148 343 IAN CHAFFEY             SHREWSBURY                  17:29
148 361 STEVE REA               RUGBY                       17:29
148 367 TOM PRINCE              LLANYMYNECH                 17:29
151 349 DAVID HARRIS            SHREWSBURY                  17:35
151 389 PETER OLIVER            SHREWSBURY                  17:35
151 409 STUART McBAIN           NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME        17:35
154 337 JAMES RAINBOW           WEM                         17:55
155 242 STEVE JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  17:58
155 251 ELLIOT JONES            SHREWSBURY                  17:58
157 117 SCOTT PARDOE            SHREWSBURY                  18:07
157 272 ADAM JAMES              TELFORD                     18:07
157 313 AMY BLAKEMORE           SHREWSBURY                  18:07
157 512 CHRIS PUGH              SHREWSBURY                  18:07
161 329 SIMON POLLIT            SAUTERN - PITTEN            18:13
162 418 DOMINIC GARMAN          LONDON                      18:14
162 423 RORY BENNETT            PRESTEIGNE                  18:14
164 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
164 344 CATHERINE PEARSON       SHREWSBURY                  18:19
166 285 MARTIN DOWLEY           SHREWSBURY                  18:27
167 168 BILL NADEN              CRAVEN ARMS                 18:28
168 237 DAN LEWIS               CRAVEN ARMS                 18:45
168 262 EMMA SPANDRZYK          CRAVEN ARMS                 18:45
168 410 IAN HARRINGTON          LUDLOW                      18:45
168 433 ADAM BAKER              HOPTONHEATH                 18:45
168 480 DARREN NICHOLSON        SHROPSHIRE                  18:45
173 291 ROB JONES               TELFORD                     18:49
173 498 DANIEL MEAD             WORCESTER                   18:49
173 500 MATT MEAD               WORCESTER                   18:49
176 271 RICHARD ABBOTT          BIRMINGHAM                  18:52
176 277 THOMAS ABBOTT           BIRMINGHAM                  18:52
176 323 PAUL BARKER             BURTON-ON-TRENT             18:52
176 482 ADAM BROOKES            KIDDERMINSTER               18:52
180 193 EDWARD STUART           TELFORD                     18:53
180 384 TIM HUGHES              LUDLOW                      18:53
180 393 MICHAEL SANDBROOK       TELFORD                     18:53
183  47 ELLIE BROOKE            LONDON                      18:54
183  49 PHILIPPA BAILEY         WILLINGTON                  18:54
183 207 JACK DAVENPORT          CRAVEN ARMS                 18:54
183 496 CHRIS WINN              SHREWSBURY                  18:54
187 152 ANTHONY MARSTON         CHURCH STRETTON             18:56
187 233 JEANETTE GIBBS          ASTLEY                      18:56
187 235 VANESSA COATES          NR CHARD                    18:56
187 523 JULES WARD              BROSELEY                    18:56
191  75 JUSTIN STEVENSON        OSWESTRY                    19:03
191 150 GEMMA STOKES            DUDLEY                      19:03
193  81 PAUL O`HAGAN            NR OSWESTRY                 19:05
193 155 JODIE LOUGHRAN          OLDBURY                     19:05
193 241 ANDY CHATHAM            SHREWSBURY                  19:05
193 254 GARY DAVIES             CHURCHSTOKE                 19:05
197  61 SUSAN LLOYD             SHREWSBURY                  19:09
197  68 DAVID ANDERSON          SHREWSBURY                  19:09
197  83 CHARLIE HOLLAND         SHREWSBURY                  19:09
197 354 STEPHEN LATHAM          SHREWSBURY                  19:09
197 403 DANIEL LONGSTAFF        CHURCH STRETTON             19:09
202  44 NICK SIGGS              SHREWSBURY                  19:12
203  16 STEVE HERBERT           OSWESTRY                    19:13
203  23 MAURICE EVANS           BAGILLT                     19:13
203  45 ALLAN ROBERTS           ROSSETT                     19:13
203 283 PETER MOORE             SHREWSBURY                  19:13
207 255 MICHAEL BELLAMY         SHREWSBURY                  19:15
207 362 GRAHAM EDDIES           SHREWSBURY                  19:15
207 430 JULIA COLLINGS          NORTHAMPTON                 19:15
207 505 JO MAGILL               CHURCH STRETTON             19:15
207 508 KELLY MAGILL            CHURCH STRETTON             19:15
212 216 ELLIE DUFFY             SHARPTHORNE                 19:17
212 306 STEPHEN MANSBRIDGE      NEWPORT                     19:17
212 311 EMILY FORBES            WOODHALL SPA                19:17
215  40 BRUCE ORME              CHURCH STRETTON             19:18
215 305 DANIEL COX              WOLVERHAMPTON               19:18
217   4 ROBERT DODD             WHITCHURCH                  19:21
217 540 ALEX LOVEJOY            WOKING                      19:21
219 107 TREVOR WALTERS          SHREWSBURY                  19:25
220 372 IAIN HUTCHINSON         HEREFORD                    19:27
220 377 GARETH JONES            HEREFORD                    19:27
220 382 BEN BOSWELL             HEREFORD                    19:27
223 138 COLIN McGOWAN           TELFORD                     19:43
223 244 RICHARD STRANG          SHREWSBURY                  19:43
223 260 JACK COLLINS            SHREWSBURY                  19:43
226 316 DAVID COOK              TEWKESBURY                  19:45
227 126 NICHOLAS STEVENS        BATH                        19:46
228 106 KAREN HENDERSON         SHREWSBURY                  19:47
228 108 ROB DAVIES              SHREWSBURY                  19:47
228 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
228 114 JESS DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  19:47
232 120 PAUL OLEJNIK            BRISTOL                     19:48
232 158 MARK HARLEY             HEREFORD                    19:48
232 397 ANDREW READ             LONDON                      19:48
232 446 STUART ALTMAN           SHREWSBURY                  19:48
232 450 KATE ALTMAN             SHREWSBURY                  19:48
232 475 SAM GREASLEY            SHREWSBURY                  19:48
232 492 BEN WEBB                CRAVEN ARMS                 19:48
232 493 PAUL WEBB               CRAVEN ARMS                 19:48
232 504 ANNIE DEAN              WALTHAMSTOW                 19:48
232 507 JEREMY DEAN             LONDON                      19:48
242  91 SIMON HARTRIDGE         MUXTON                      19:51
242  99 JO LEFROY               LILLESHALL                  19:51
242 101 MATTHEW LEFROY          LILLESHALL                  19:51
242 118 LESLEY TROTMAN          TELFORD                     19:51
246 178 KATIE BAKER             TELFORD                     19:53
246 187 JAMES GRIFFIN           TELFORD                     19:53
246 256 ZUZANA WALTON           SHREWSBURY                  19:53
246 333 DAVID MEDCALF           CHELTENHAM                  19:53
250 345 JONATHON DUFFY          SHREWSBURY                  19:59
251 352 KELLY DUFFY             HANWOOD                     20:00
252  33 JASON HICKMAN           WIMBORNE                    20:01
253 234 NIK HOLDEN-BROWN        EASTLEIGH                   20:03
253 240 MEGAN JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  20:03
253 247 BETH MORRIS                                         20:03
253 252 RICHARD LANGFORD        SHREWSBURY                  20:03
257 220 KAREN NICHOLAS          SHREWSBURY                  20:05
257 380 GRAHAM BUTLER           WOLVERHAMPTON               20:05
257 530 TED DODWELL-HILL        LONDON                      20:05
257 532 JAMES BARRATT           PICKWORTH                   20:05
257 537 THOMAS ASHWIN           WIRRAL                      20:05
262 278 EVA HOLT                CRAVEN ARMS                 20:06
262 529 JACK BARRATT            EAST MOLESEY                20:06
262 534 OLLIE BARRATT           LONDON                      20:06
265  72 EMILY RUSSELL           CHURCH STRETTON             20:08
265  84 TRACY WOODS             CHURCH STRETTON             20:08
265 226 JENNI JONES             SHREWSBURY                  20:08
265 229 DAN JONES               SHREWSBURY                  20:08
269  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
269 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
271 225 ANDREW LATHAM           FOREST ROW                  20:13
271 232 IAN LATHAM              SHREWSBURY                  20:13
271 296 OLIVER HOLT             CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
271 416 NESTA HILL              BISHOPS CASTLE              20:13
271 438 MANDY BLACK             BISHOPS CASTLE              20:13
271 440 RICKY MARSDEN           ALBRIGHTON                  20:13
271 444 STEVE MILLS             SHREWSBURY                  20:13
271 479 SARAH THORNHILL         CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
271 533 NEIL DRYBURGH           GLASGOW                     20:13
271 536 EWAN DRYBURGH           SHREWSBURY                  20:13
271 538 WILLIAM DRYBURGH        SHREWSBURY                  20:13
282 347 DOMINIC KEMP            WOLVERHAMPTON               20:16
282 415 PAUL ROSE               WOLVERHAMPTON               20:16
284  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
284  82 JACK STANLEY            MAIDENHEAD                  20:17
286 268 LIBBY COCKILL           SHREWSBURY                  20:22
286 408 ANDREW BECKETT          SHREWSBURY                  20:22
286 413 ANNA BECKETT            SHREWSBURY                  20:22
289 275 PAUL GIBBS              SPENCERS WOOD               20:42
289 346 DAVE WILKINSON          CHURCH STRETTON             20:42
291 206 SEBASTIAN INGHAM        PULVERBATCH                 20:43
291 218 DANIEL CLARK            NOTTINGHAM                  20:43
293 399 DAVID WILLIAMS          DAVENTRY                    20:45
293 405 LUIS BROZ               EASTBOURNE                  20:45
293 407 PETER WILLIAMS          CANNOCK                     20:45
296 124 DANNII PERKS            TELFORD                     20:48
296 239 SUE BISHOP              TELFORD                     20:48
296 259 ESTHER McDERMOTT        TELFORD                     20:48
296 267 HELEN YATES             TELFORD                     20:48
296 273 ALAN WESTON             TELFORD                     20:48
301 437 ANDREW GREEN            BIRMINGHAM                  20:50
301 447 DAVID HOOD              WORCESTER                   20:50
301 456 YVONNE COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
301 459 ROBERT COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
305 463 FRED WALTERS            OSWESTRY                    20:56
305 472 NIALL PRITCHARD         PONTESBURY                  20:56
307 301 RICH McCULLOCH          WORTHEN                     20:58
308 308 PHILIP RICHARDS         WHITCHURCH                  21:06
308 315 RICHARD OLIVER          LONDON                      21:06
308 319 CLEMMIE MACPHERSON      LONDON                      21:06
308 374 BEN OLIVER              CHURCH STRETTON             21:06
308 379 CATHERINE LLOYD         CARDIFF                     21:06
313 516 KATHERINE IRELAND       SHREWSBURY                  21:09
314  65 JOHN PREECE             EATON CONSTANTINE           21:23
314 139 KEVIN PICKERING         SHREWSBURY                  21:23
314 180 DAVID HILL              STAFFORD                    21:23
314 183 STEVEN HILL             LAPLEY                      21:23
314 330 JENNIFER HILL           PENKRIDGE                   21:23
314 364 MICHAEL LEEDS           STAFFORD                    21:23
320 366 TOM HUGHES              WELSHPOOL                   21:36
320 412 ELLA GILES              MONKS RISBOROUGH            21:36
320 465 WILL MANLEY             CRAVEN ARMS                 21:36
323 486 GEORGE BALSHAW          SHREWSBURY                  21:39
323 514 PAUL STRANGE            SHREWSBURY                  21:39
323 517 SIMON THOMPSON          SHREWSBURY                  21:39
326 184 DAVID PICKARD           PRESTEIGNE                  21:50
327 197 MATT HILL               SHREWSBURY                  21:51
327 289 COLIN BARTL             SHROPSHIRE                  21:51
327 293 ALEX EVANS              PORTSMOUTH                  21:51
327 443 PAUL BOBBY              OXFORD                      21:51
331 392 IAN DUTTON              MALPAS                      21:53
332 531 RAJAN POONI             TELFORD                     21:55
333 365 EMMA BROAD              WREXHAM                     21:56
333 378 HANNAH DOWSON           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
333 439 KATE PHILLIPS           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
333 442 MATTHEW PHILLIPS        SHREWSBURY                  21:56
333 448 WILLIAM PHILLIPS        SHREWSBURY                  21:56
338 246 MATT BOWKER             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
338 253 BEN HULSE               SHREWSBURY                  22:05
338 436 CRAIG SMITH             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
338 441 STEVE WOODS             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
338 453 DARREN ROGERS           MALPAS                      22:05
343 370 SALLY EVANS             SHREWSBURY                  22:23
343 425 ELEANOR SMART-WRIGHT    WREXHAM                     22:23
343 481 TOM HOLLOWAY            SHREWSBURY                  22:23
343 484 TOM D`ALESIO            SHREWSBURY                  22:23
343 488 LAUREN GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
343 509 ANNEKA GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
349 199 WAYNE DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  22:26
349 204 ANDREEA DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  22:26
349 324 DARREN FITZPATRICK      SHREWSBURY                  22:26
349 332 LIAM FITZPATRICK        SHREWSBURY                  22:26
349 386 ADAM DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  22:26
354 510 JARROD MARKCOONS        LONDON                      22:37
355 210 MICHAEL DEELEY          COALPORT                    22:43
355 214 ELLIOT HINTON           STOURPORT ON SEVERN         22:43
355 236 NEIL WHITEHOUSE         BRIXHAM                     22:43
358 424 TIMOTHY GEORGE          SHREWSBURY                  22:44
359  42 JENNY LEA               LONDON                      22:45
359  48 MARTIN LEA              OSWESTRY                    22:45
359 432 DANIEL WILKES           SHREWSBURY                  22:45
362 169 LILLIAN DAVIES          DORRINGTON                  22:50
362 170 FIONA HATTON            HAMILTON                    22:50
364 219 BEN DAVIES              SHREWSBURY                  22:51
365  60 ALICE BAGLEY            SHIFNAL                     22:53
365  62 ALEX BEAMAN             SHREWSBURY                  22:53
367 179 LAURA ELLIOTT           SHREWSBURY                  22:59
368  67 BEN WHITEHEAD           SEVENOAKS                   23:02
369 355 PETER OWEN              LEOMINSTER                  23:06
370 265 THEA McCULLOCH          SHREWSBURY                  23:09
371 238 CAROLINE FLETCHER       TIVIDALE                    23:10
371 248 PAUL GREEN              OLDBURY                     23:10
373 175 EMMA ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
373 185 TONY ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
375 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18
375 192 ANDY KINVIG             SHREWSBURY                  23:18
375 483 MIKE PINNER             WELSHPOOL                   23:18
378 176 VICTORIA TAYLOR         WOLVERHAMPTON               23:20
378 298 KATIE COULSON           HANDSWORTH                  23:20
378 321 ELLEN PACKMAN           CHALFONT ST PETER           23:20

Top of page

The Gill Harris Ladies Trophy

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1  55 MEL PRICE               CHURCH STRETTON              9:24
  2  87 NICOLA RICHARDS         WELSHPOOL                   11:24
  3 122 LIBBY COLLINSON         MUCH WENLOCK                11:57
  4 146 TRINNY VICKERS          SHREWSBURY                  12:28
  5 307 ALEXANDRA HERRICK       SHREWSBURY                  12:35
  6  41 BETHAN EVANS            ALL STRETTON                13:07
  7 280 HOLLY DORAN             SHREWSBURY                  13:42
  8  22 CHERYL HIGGINS          LONGNOR                     14:04
  9  97 LOUISE GREENWOOD        LUDDENDEN                   14:18
 10  34 FRANCESCA ROBINSON      SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 11 177 LAURE PEPPER            SHREWSBURY                  14:45
 11 400 JAYNE HUGHES            CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
 13 381 NICKIE JONES            BRIDGNORTH                  14:55
 14 317 VICTORIA DRAKEFORD      CRAVEN ARMS                 15:44
 14 539 BESS ROBSON             SHREWSBURY                  15:44
 16 227 HELEN CORK              WOLVERHAMPTON               16:06
 17 452 DEBBIE McCART           SHEFFIELD                   16:52
 18  89 REBECCA WATTS           MINSTERLEY                  17:10
 19 495 JEMIMA LUCAS            MARKET DRAYTON              17:19
 19 497 CHARLIE ROGERS          THAME                       17:19
 21 363 HEATHER STREETLY        SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 22 313 AMY BLAKEMORE           SHREWSBURY                  18:07
 23 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 23 344 CATHERINE PEARSON       SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 25 262 EMMA SPANDRZYK          CRAVEN ARMS                 18:45
 26  47 ELLIE BROOKE            LONDON                      18:54
 26  49 PHILIPPA BAILEY         WILLINGTON                  18:54
 28 233 JEANETTE GIBBS          ASTLEY                      18:56
 28 235 VANESSA COATES          NR CHARD                    18:56
 28 523 JULES WARD              BROSELEY                    18:56
 31 150 GEMMA STOKES            DUDLEY                      19:03
 32 155 JODIE LOUGHRAN          OLDBURY                     19:05
 33  61 SUSAN LLOYD             SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 34 430 JULIA COLLINGS          NORTHAMPTON                 19:15
 34 505 JO MAGILL               CHURCH STRETTON             19:15
 34 508 KELLY MAGILL            CHURCH STRETTON             19:15
 37 216 ELLIE DUFFY             SHARPTHORNE                 19:17
 37 311 EMILY FORBES            WOODHALL SPA                19:17
 39 106 KAREN HENDERSON         SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 39 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 39 114 JESS DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 42 450 KATE ALTMAN             SHREWSBURY                  19:48
 42 504 ANNIE DEAN              WALTHAMSTOW                 19:48
 44  99 JO LEFROY               LILLESHALL                  19:51
 44 118 LESLEY TROTMAN          TELFORD                     19:51
 46 178 KATIE BAKER             TELFORD                     19:53
 46 256 ZUZANA WALTON           SHREWSBURY                  19:53
 48 352 KELLY DUFFY             HANWOOD                     20:00
 49 240 MEGAN JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  20:03
 49 247 BETH MORRIS                                         20:03
 51 220 KAREN NICHOLAS          SHREWSBURY                  20:05
 52 278 EVA HOLT                CRAVEN ARMS                 20:06
 53  72 EMILY RUSSELL           CHURCH STRETTON             20:08
 53  84 TRACY WOODS             CHURCH STRETTON             20:08
 53 226 JENNI JONES             SHREWSBURY                  20:08
 56  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
 56 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
 58 416 NESTA HILL              BISHOPS CASTLE              20:13
 58 479 SARAH THORNHILL         CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
 60  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
 61 268 LIBBY COCKILL           SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 61 413 ANNA BECKETT            SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 63 124 DANNII PERKS            TELFORD                     20:48
 63 239 SUE BISHOP              TELFORD                     20:48
 63 259 ESTHER McDERMOTT        TELFORD                     20:48
 63 267 HELEN YATES             TELFORD                     20:48
 67 456 YVONNE COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
 68 319 CLEMMIE MACPHERSON      LONDON                      21:06
 68 379 CATHERINE LLOYD         CARDIFF                     21:06
 70 516 KATHERINE IRELAND       SHREWSBURY                  21:09
 71 330 JENNIFER HILL           PENKRIDGE                   21:23
 72 412 ELLA GILES              MONKS RISBOROUGH            21:36
 73 365 EMMA BROAD              WREXHAM                     21:56
 73 378 HANNAH DOWSON           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 73 439 KATE PHILLIPS           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 76 370 SALLY EVANS             SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 76 425 ELEANOR SMART-WRIGHT    WREXHAM                     22:23
 76 488 LAUREN GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 76 509 ANNEKA GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 80 204 ANDREEA DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  22:26
 81  42 JENNY LEA               LONDON                      22:45
 82 169 LILLIAN DAVIES          DORRINGTON                  22:50
 82 170 FIONA HATTON            HAMILTON                    22:50
 84  60 ALICE BAGLEY            SHIFNAL                     22:53
 85 179 LAURA ELLIOTT           SHREWSBURY                  22:59
 86 265 THEA McCULLOCH          SHREWSBURY                  23:09
 87 238 CAROLINE FLETCHER       TIVIDALE                    23:10
 88 175 EMMA ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
 89 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18
 90 176 VICTORIA TAYLOR         WOLVERHAMPTON               23:20
 90 298 KATIE COULSON           HANDSWORTH                  23:20
 90 321 ELLEN PACKMAN           CHALFONT ST PETER           23:20



Top of page

The Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1 341 STEVE BOY               KEIGHLEY                    11:32
  2 249 KENT BUTCHER            BROUGHTON ASTLEY            13:12
  3  35 RICHARD LEEDING         SHREWSBURY                  13:49
  4 194 DAVID BELL              BROMSGROVE                  14:04
  5 282 SEAN CADDICK            SHREWSBURY                  15:28
  6 320 GARETH HARRISON         SOLIHULL                    16:27
  7  75 JUSTIN STEVENSON        OSWESTRY                    19:03





Top of page

The Junior Longmynd Staff

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1 174 MARK PEPPER             SHREWSBURY                  11:57
  2 277 THOMAS ABBOTT           BIRMINGHAM                  18:52
  3 516 KATHERINE IRELAND       SHREWSBURY                  21:09
  4 366 TOM HUGHES              WELSHPOOL                   21:36
  4 412 ELLA GILES              MONKS RISBOROUGH            21:36


Top of page

The Novices Trophy

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1 474 MICHAEL HOPKINS         ROSSLAND                    10:34
  2 148 ALEX LISTER             NR SHIFNAL                  10:39
  3  76 CLINT HALL              WELLINGTON                  11:32
  4 174 MARK PEPPER             SHREWSBURY                  11:57
  4 172 RICHARD PEPPER          SHREWSBURY                  11:57
  6 145 WILM VAN BEKKUM         SHREWSBURY                  12:01
  6 322 ANDREW WATKINS          TELFORD                     12:01
  8 213 DANNY BEMROSE           WHITCHURCH                  12:06
  9 146 TRINNY VICKERS          SHREWSBURY                  12:28
  9 287 NEIL FRANCE             SHREWSBURY                  12:28
 11 307 ALEXANDRA HERRICK       SHREWSBURY                  12:35
 11 331 JACK BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  12:35
 13  41 BETHAN EVANS            ALL STRETTON                13:07
 13  46 JOHN EVANS              CHURCH STRETTON             13:07
 13 102 BOBAK WALKER            CHAPELTOWN                  13:07
 16 279 ROSS TYRRELL            LEICESTER                   13:12
 17 143 LUKE HAMMOND            SHREWSBURY                  13:17
 18  35 RICHARD LEEDING         SHREWSBURY                  13:49
 19  97 LOUISE GREENWOOD        LUDDENDEN                   14:18
 20 357 EDWARD BEARDS           SHREWSBURY                  14:21
 21 276 LEE MURPHY              STAFFORD                    14:33
 22  34 FRANCESCA ROBINSON      SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 23 381 NICKIE JONES            BRIDGNORTH                  14:55
 24 521 CHRIS SAMUEL            HEREFORD                    15:25
 25 209 TOM BOWERS              POOLE                       15:44
 25 317 VICTORIA DRAKEFORD      CRAVEN ARMS                 15:44
 25 539 BESS ROBSON             SHREWSBURY                  15:44
 28 112 MICHAEL KAVANAGH        WOLVERHAMPTON               16:06
 28 115 ADAM BROCKLEBANK        CHURCH STRETTON             16:06
 30 105 MATT PRICE              TELFORD                     16:27
 30 320 GARETH HARRISON         SOLIHULL                    16:27
 32 414 ANDY SWANN              SHREWSBURY                  16:55
 32 419 NICHOLAS SMOUT          SHREWSBURY                  16:55
 34  74 TOM CART                SHREWSBURY                  17:10
 35  94 BEN BOYD                LLANFYLLIN                  17:15
 36 495 JEMIMA LUCAS            MARKET DRAYTON              17:19
 36 497 CHARLIE ROGERS          THAME                       17:19
 38 336 RICHARD DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 38 363 HEATHER STREETLY        SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 38 368 MIKE STREETLY           SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 41 343 IAN CHAFFEY             SHREWSBURY                  17:29
 41 361 STEVE REA               RUGBY                       17:29
 41 367 TOM PRINCE              LLANYMYNECH                 17:29
 44 349 DAVID HARRIS            SHREWSBURY                  17:35
 44 409 STUART McBAIN           NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME        17:35
 46 337 JAMES RAINBOW           WEM                         17:55
 47 242 STEVE JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  17:58
 48 313 AMY BLAKEMORE           SHREWSBURY                  18:07
 49 418 DOMINIC GARMAN          LONDON                      18:14
 49 423 RORY BENNETT            PRESTEIGNE                  18:14
 51 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 52 237 DAN LEWIS               CRAVEN ARMS                 18:45
 52 410 IAN HARRINGTON          LUDLOW                      18:45
 52 433 ADAM BAKER              HOPTONHEATH                 18:45
 52 480 DARREN NICHOLSON        SHROPSHIRE                  18:45
 56 498 DANIEL MEAD             WORCESTER                   18:49
 57 271 RICHARD ABBOTT          BIRMINGHAM                  18:52
 57 277 THOMAS ABBOTT           BIRMINGHAM                  18:52
 57 323 PAUL BARKER             BURTON-ON-TRENT             18:52
 57 482 ADAM BROOKES            KIDDERMINSTER               18:52
 61  47 ELLIE BROOKE            LONDON                      18:54
 61  49 PHILIPPA BAILEY         WILLINGTON                  18:54
 61 207 JACK DAVENPORT          CRAVEN ARMS                 18:54
 64 235 VANESSA COATES          NR CHARD                    18:56
 64 523 JULES WARD              BROSELEY                    18:56
 66 150 GEMMA STOKES            DUDLEY                      19:03
 67 155 JODIE LOUGHRAN          OLDBURY                     19:05
 67 254 GARY DAVIES             CHURCHSTOKE                 19:05
 69  83 CHARLIE HOLLAND         SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 69 354 STEPHEN LATHAM          SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 71  16 STEVE HERBERT           OSWESTRY                    19:13
 71  23 MAURICE EVANS           BAGILLT                     19:13
 71  45 ALLAN ROBERTS           ROSSETT                     19:13
 74   4 ROBERT DODD             WHITCHURCH                  19:21
 74 540 ALEX LOVEJOY            WOKING                      19:21
 76 138 COLIN McGOWAN           TELFORD                     19:43
 76 244 RICHARD STRANG          SHREWSBURY                  19:43
 76 260 JACK COLLINS            SHREWSBURY                  19:43
 79 316 DAVID COOK              TEWKESBURY                  19:45
 80 108 ROB DAVIES              SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 80 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 80 114 JESS DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 83 158 MARK HARLEY             HEREFORD                    19:48
 83 397 ANDREW READ             LONDON                      19:48
 83 450 KATE ALTMAN             SHREWSBURY                  19:48
 83 492 BEN WEBB                CRAVEN ARMS                 19:48
 83 504 ANNIE DEAN              WALTHAMSTOW                 19:48
 88 178 KATIE BAKER             TELFORD                     19:53
 89 240 MEGAN JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  20:03
 90 220 KAREN NICHOLAS          SHREWSBURY                  20:05
 90 532 JAMES BARRATT           PICKWORTH                   20:05
 92 278 EVA HOLT                CRAVEN ARMS                 20:06
 92 529 JACK BARRATT            EAST MOLESEY                20:06
 94  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
 94 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
 96 296 OLIVER HOLT             CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
 96 440 RICKY MARSDEN           ALBRIGHTON                  20:13
 96 444 STEVE MILLS             SHREWSBURY                  20:13
 96 479 SARAH THORNHILL         CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
100 347 DOMINIC KEMP            WOLVERHAMPTON               20:16
100 415 PAUL ROSE               WOLVERHAMPTON               20:16
102  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
103 413 ANNA BECKETT            SHREWSBURY                  20:22
104 218 DANIEL CLARK            NOTTINGHAM                  20:43
105 239 SUE BISHOP              TELFORD                     20:48
105 259 ESTHER McDERMOTT        TELFORD                     20:48
105 273 ALAN WESTON             TELFORD                     20:48
108 437 ANDREW GREEN            BIRMINGHAM                  20:50
109 308 PHILIP RICHARDS         WHITCHURCH                  21:06
109 315 RICHARD OLIVER          LONDON                      21:06
109 319 CLEMMIE MACPHERSON      LONDON                      21:06
109 374 BEN OLIVER              CHURCH STRETTON             21:06
109 379 CATHERINE LLOYD         CARDIFF                     21:06
114 516 KATHERINE IRELAND       SHREWSBURY                  21:09
115 139 KEVIN PICKERING         SHREWSBURY                  21:23
116 366 TOM HUGHES              WELSHPOOL                   21:36
116 412 ELLA GILES              MONKS RISBOROUGH            21:36
116 465 WILL MANLEY             CRAVEN ARMS                 21:36
119 517 SIMON THOMPSON          SHREWSBURY                  21:39
120 197 MATT HILL               SHREWSBURY                  21:51
120 289 COLIN BARTL             SHROPSHIRE                  21:51
120 293 ALEX EVANS              PORTSMOUTH                  21:51
123 531 RAJAN POONI             TELFORD                     21:55
124 365 EMMA BROAD              WREXHAM                     21:56
124 378 HANNAH DOWSON           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
124 442 MATTHEW PHILLIPS        SHREWSBURY                  21:56
124 448 WILLIAM PHILLIPS        SHREWSBURY                  21:56
128 246 MATT BOWKER             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
128 253 BEN HULSE               SHREWSBURY                  22:05
128 441 STEVE WOODS             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
128 453 DARREN ROGERS           MALPAS                      22:05
132 370 SALLY EVANS             SHREWSBURY                  22:23
132 425 ELEANOR SMART-WRIGHT    WREXHAM                     22:23
132 488 LAUREN GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
132 509 ANNEKA GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
136 199 WAYNE DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  22:26
136 204 ANDREEA DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  22:26
136 324 DARREN FITZPATRICK      SHREWSBURY                  22:26
136 332 LIAM FITZPATRICK        SHREWSBURY                  22:26
136 386 ADAM DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  22:26
141 210 MICHAEL DEELEY          COALPORT                    22:43
141 214 ELLIOT HINTON           STOURPORT ON SEVERN         22:43
141 236 NEIL WHITEHOUSE         BRIXHAM                     22:43
144  42 JENNY LEA               LONDON                      22:45
144  48 MARTIN LEA              OSWESTRY                    22:45
144 432 DANIEL WILKES           SHREWSBURY                  22:45
147 169 LILLIAN DAVIES          DORRINGTON                  22:50
147 170 FIONA HATTON            HAMILTON                    22:50
149 219 BEN DAVIES              SHREWSBURY                  22:51
150  60 ALICE BAGLEY            SHIFNAL                     22:53
150  62 ALEX BEAMAN             SHREWSBURY                  22:53
152 179 LAURA ELLIOTT           SHREWSBURY                  22:59
153 175 EMMA ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
153 185 TONY ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
155 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18
156 298 KATIE COULSON           HANDSWORTH                  23:20
156 321 ELLEN PACKMAN           CHALFONT ST PETER           23:20



Top of page

The West Mercia Police Trophy

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1 146 TRINNY VICKERS          SHREWSBURY                  12:28
  2 307 ALEXANDRA HERRICK       SHREWSBURY                  12:35
  3  41 BETHAN EVANS            ALL STRETTON                13:07
  4  97 LOUISE GREENWOOD        LUDDENDEN                   14:18
  5  34 FRANCESCA ROBINSON      SHREWSBURY                  14:35
  6 381 NICKIE JONES            BRIDGNORTH                  14:55
  7 317 VICTORIA DRAKEFORD      CRAVEN ARMS                 15:44
  7 539 BESS ROBSON             SHREWSBURY                  15:44
  9 495 JEMIMA LUCAS            MARKET DRAYTON              17:19
  9 497 CHARLIE ROGERS          THAME                       17:19
 11 363 HEATHER STREETLY        SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 12 313 AMY BLAKEMORE           SHREWSBURY                  18:07
 13 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 14  47 ELLIE BROOKE            LONDON                      18:54
 14  49 PHILIPPA BAILEY         WILLINGTON                  18:54
 16 235 VANESSA COATES          NR CHARD                    18:56
 16 523 JULES WARD              BROSELEY                    18:56
 18 150 GEMMA STOKES            DUDLEY                      19:03
 19 155 JODIE LOUGHRAN          OLDBURY                     19:05
 20 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 20 114 JESS DAVIES             SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 22 450 KATE ALTMAN             SHREWSBURY                  19:48
 22 504 ANNIE DEAN              WALTHAMSTOW                 19:48
 24 178 KATIE BAKER             TELFORD                     19:53
 25 240 MEGAN JAMES             SHREWSBURY                  20:03
 26 220 KAREN NICHOLAS          SHREWSBURY                  20:05
 27 278 EVA HOLT                CRAVEN ARMS                 20:06
 28  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
 28 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
 30 479 SARAH THORNHILL         CRAVEN ARMS                 20:13
 31  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
 32 413 ANNA BECKETT            SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 33 239 SUE BISHOP              TELFORD                     20:48
 33 259 ESTHER McDERMOTT        TELFORD                     20:48
 35 319 CLEMMIE MACPHERSON      LONDON                      21:06
 35 379 CATHERINE LLOYD         CARDIFF                     21:06
 37 516 KATHERINE IRELAND       SHREWSBURY                  21:09
 38 412 ELLA GILES              MONKS RISBOROUGH            21:36
 39 365 EMMA BROAD              WREXHAM                     21:56
 39 378 HANNAH DOWSON           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 41 370 SALLY EVANS             SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 41 425 ELEANOR SMART-WRIGHT    WREXHAM                     22:23
 41 488 LAUREN GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 41 509 ANNEKA GORMAN           SHREWSBURY                  22:23
 45 204 ANDREEA DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  22:26
 46  42 JENNY LEA               LONDON                      22:45
 47 169 LILLIAN DAVIES          DORRINGTON                  22:50
 47 170 FIONA HATTON            HAMILTON                    22:50
 49  60 ALICE BAGLEY            SHIFNAL                     22:53
 50 179 LAURA ELLIOTT           SHREWSBURY                  22:59
 51 175 EMMA ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
 52 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18
 53 298 KATIE COULSON           HANDSWORTH                  23:20
 53 321 ELLEN PACKMAN           CHALFONT ST PETER           23:20




Top of page

The Swain Shield

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1   9 ANDY DAVIES             CHURCH STRETTON              8:37
  2  53 ROBERT McNALLY          SHREWSBURY                  11:24
  3 198 SHAUN WESTERN           SHIFNAL                     11:32
  4 122 LIBBY COLLINSON         MUCH WENLOCK                11:57
  4 131 NORMAN TITLEY           SHEWSBURY                   11:57
  6 145 WILM VAN BEKKUM         SHREWSBURY                  12:01
  7 129 HUMPHREY DUNN           SHREWSBURY                  12:53
  8  46 JOHN EVANS              CHURCH STRETTON             13:07
  9  54 COLIN WELLS             SHREWSBURY                  13:12
 10  63 ALLAN KITE              LEAMINGTON SPA              13:17
 11 250 MARK SLATER             SHREWSBURY                  13:42
 12 191 TIM ASHLEY              SHREWSBURY                  13:44
 13  22 CHERYL HIGGINS          LONGNOR                     14:04
 13 522 TREVOR MATTY            MALVERN                     14:04
 15 411 DAVID ROGERS            EDINBURGH                   14:07
 16 357 EDWARD BEARDS           SHREWSBURY                  14:21
 17   8 DAVID TOZER             SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 17  10 FELIX MORRIS            SHREWSBURY                  14:35
 19 177 LAURE PEPPER            SHREWSBURY                  14:45
 19 395 MARTIN HUGHES           CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
 19 400 JAYNE HUGHES            CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
 22   1 PHIL CLARKE             CHURCH STRETTON             14:55
 22  36 FRANK ATHERTON          CHURCH STRETTON             14:55
 24  20 ROBERT PEACEY           CHURCH STRETTON             14:57
 25 282 SEAN CADDICK            SHREWSBURY                  15:28
 26 151 EDWARD POMFRET          MINSTERLEY                  15:44
 27  70 ALISTAIR GILLAN         CHELMSFORD                  16:22
 27 121 BOB MEACHEM             NR PONTESBURY               16:22
 27 328 GRANT WILSON            LUDLOW                      16:22
 27 376 CHRIS WILLIAMSON        SHREWSBURY                  16:22
 31 186 SIMON JONES             SHREWSBURY                  16:24
 32 320 GARETH HARRISON         SOLIHULL                    16:27
 33 100 ANDY ARNOLD             FRADLEY                     16:36
 34 503 MARK SMITH              SHREWSBURY                  16:45
 35 452 DEBBIE McCART           SHEFFIELD                   16:52
 35 457 MEL MCCART              SHEFFIELD                   16:52
 37  21 JEFF CAMPBELL           CLAYGATE; ESHER             16:57
 38 518 IAN VANN                NEWPORT                     16:58
 39 160 ROGER MUSSON            PRESTON                     17:10
 40 336 RICHARD DAVIES          SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 40 368 MIKE STREETLY           SHREWSBURY                  17:28
 42 389 PETER OLIVER            SHREWSBURY                  17:35
 43 329 SIMON POLLIT            SAUTERN - PITTEN            18:13
 44 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 44 344 CATHERINE PEARSON       SHREWSBURY                  18:19
 46 168 BILL NADEN              CRAVEN ARMS                 18:28
 47 291 ROB JONES               TELFORD                     18:49
 47 500 MATT MEAD               WORCESTER                   18:49
 49 193 EDWARD STUART           TELFORD                     18:53
 49 384 TIM HUGHES              LUDLOW                      18:53
 49 393 MICHAEL SANDBROOK       TELFORD                     18:53
 52 152 ANTHONY MARSTON         CHURCH STRETTON             18:56
 53  81 PAUL O`HAGAN            NR OSWESTRY                 19:05
 53 241 ANDY CHATHAM            SHREWSBURY                  19:05
 55  61 SUSAN LLOYD             SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 55  83 CHARLIE HOLLAND         SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 57  45 ALLAN ROBERTS           ROSSETT                     19:13
 58 362 GRAHAM EDDIES           SHREWSBURY                  19:15
 59   4 ROBERT DODD             WHITCHURCH                  19:21
 60 106 KAREN HENDERSON         SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 60 108 ROB DAVIES              SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 60 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 63 446 STUART ALTMAN           SHREWSBURY                  19:48
 63 493 PAUL WEBB               CRAVEN ARMS                 19:48
 65  91 SIMON HARTRIDGE         MUXTON                      19:51
 65  99 JO LEFROY               LILLESHALL                  19:51
 65 101 MATTHEW LEFROY          LILLESHALL                  19:51
 68 187 JAMES GRIFFIN           TELFORD                     19:53
 68 333 DAVID MEDCALF           CHELTENHAM                  19:53
 70 234 NIK HOLDEN-BROWN        EASTLEIGH                   20:03
 70 252 RICHARD LANGFORD        SHREWSBURY                  20:03
 72 380 GRAHAM BUTLER           WOLVERHAMPTON               20:05
 72 532 JAMES BARRATT           PICKWORTH                   20:05
 74  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
 74 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
 76 438 MANDY BLACK             BISHOPS CASTLE              20:13
 76 533 NEIL DRYBURGH           GLASGOW                     20:13
 76 536 EWAN DRYBURGH           SHREWSBURY                  20:13
 79 347 DOMINIC KEMP            WOLVERHAMPTON               20:16
 80  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
 81 268 LIBBY COCKILL           SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 81 408 ANDREW BECKETT          SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 83 275 PAUL GIBBS              SPENCERS WOOD               20:42
 84 405 LUIS BROZ               EASTBOURNE                  20:45
 85 437 ANDREW GREEN            BIRMINGHAM                  20:50
 85 447 DAVID HOOD              WORCESTER                   20:50
 85 456 YVONNE COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
 85 459 ROBERT COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
 89  65 JOHN PREECE             EATON CONSTANTINE           21:23
 89 139 KEVIN PICKERING         SHREWSBURY                  21:23
 89 180 DAVID HILL              STAFFORD                    21:23
 92 517 SIMON THOMPSON          SHREWSBURY                  21:39
 93 443 PAUL BOBBY              OXFORD                      21:51
 94 439 KATE PHILLIPS           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 95 436 CRAIG SMITH             SHREWSBURY                  22:05
 96 210 MICHAEL DEELEY          COALPORT                    22:43
 97  48 MARTIN LEA              OSWESTRY                    22:45
 98 265 THEA McCULLOCH          SHREWSBURY                  23:09
 99 248 PAUL GREEN              OLDBURY                     23:10
100 185 TONY ELLIOTT            SHREWSBURY                  23:13
101 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18
101 483 MIKE PINNER             WELSHPOOL                   23:18


Top of page

The 2nd Longmynd Scout Staff

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ---------------------   --------------------        -----
Not Awarded


Top of page

The Eric Broom Staff

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1  35 RICHARD LEEDING         SHREWSBURY                  13:49
  2 282 SEAN CADDICK            SHREWSBURY                  15:28
  3  75 JUSTIN STEVENSON        OSWESTRY                    19:03



Top of page

The Raven Trophy

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
Not Awarded


Top of page

The Over-The-Hill Trophy

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  1 122 LIBBY COLLINSON         MUCH WENLOCK                11:57
  2  54 COLIN WELLS             SHREWSBURY                  13:12
  3 395 MARTIN HUGHES           CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
  4   1 PHIL CLARKE             CHURCH STRETTON             14:55
  5  20 ROBERT PEACEY           CHURCH STRETTON             14:57
  6 121 BOB MEACHEM             NR PONTESBURY               16:22
  7  21 JEFF CAMPBELL           CLAYGATE; ESHER             16:57
  8 168 BILL NADEN              CRAVEN ARMS                 18:28
  9 384 TIM HUGHES              LUDLOW                      18:53
 10  83 CHARLIE HOLLAND         SHREWSBURY                  19:09
 11 362 GRAHAM EDDIES           SHREWSBURY                  19:15
 12 446 STUART ALTMAN           SHREWSBURY                  19:48
 13 187 JAMES GRIFFIN           TELFORD                     19:53
 13 333 DAVID MEDCALF           CHELTENHAM                  19:53
 15 275 PAUL GIBBS              SPENCERS WOOD               20:42
 16 459 ROBERT COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
 17  65 JOHN PREECE             EATON CONSTANTINE           21:23
 17 180 DAVID HILL              STAFFORD                    21:23
 19 439 KATE PHILLIPS           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 20  48 MARTIN LEA              OSWESTRY                    22:45
 21 265 THEA McCULLOCH          SHREWSBURY                  23:09
 22 483 MIKE PINNER             WELSHPOOL                   23:18



Top of page

Peggy's Plate

Pos No. Name                    Home Town                   Time
--- --- ----------------------  --------------------        -----
  - 122 LIBBY COLLINSON         MUCH WENLOCK                11:57
  1  22 CHERYL HIGGINS          LONGNOR                     14:04
  2 177 LAURE PEPPER            SHREWSBURY                  14:45
  2 400 JAYNE HUGHES            CHURCH STRETTON             14:45
  4 452 DEBBIE McCART           SHEFFIELD                   16:52
  5 326 GAIL BYWATER            SHREWSBURY                  18:19
  5 344 CATHERINE PEARSON       SHREWSBURY                  18:19
  7  61 SUSAN LLOYD             SHREWSBURY                  19:09
  8 106 KAREN HENDERSON         SHREWSBURY                  19:47
  8 109 SARAH DAVIES            SHREWSBURY                  19:47
 10  99 JO LEFROY               LILLESHALL                  19:51
 11  92 JULIE GRAHAM            HALIFAX                     20:11
 11 104 ELISE MILNES            HEBDEN BRIDGE               20:11
 13  80 JOANNE STANLEY          CHURCH STRETTON             20:17
 14 268 LIBBY COCKILL           SHREWSBURY                  20:22
 15 456 YVONNE COURT            ROWLEY REGIS                20:50
 16 439 KATE PHILLIPS           SHREWSBURY                  21:56
 17 265 THEA McCULLOCH          SHREWSBURY                  23:09
 18 156 SARA YOUNG              SHREWSBURY                  23:18



Top of page

Last Updated on Tuesday, 08 October 2019 20:45
 
The Longmynd Hike, Powered by Joomla!; Joomla templates by SG web hosting